No photo available. Represent Emanuel Azenberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,163,990 this week

Emanuel Azenberg

Emanuel Azenberg was born on January 22, 1934 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Trumbo (2007), Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead (1990) and Lost in Yonkers (1993). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 521 people
created 01 Jul 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emanuel Azenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Trumbo Himself / Interviewee
Lost in Yonkers
Lost in Yonkers Producer
The 66th Annual Tony Awards
The 66th Annual Tony Awards Himself - Winner: Lifetime Achievement Award


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (5 credits)
 2001 Laughter on the 23rd Floor (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1992 Broadway Bound (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1987 Long Day's Journey Into Night (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1986 American Playhouse (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Sunday in the Park with George (1986) ... (executive producer)
 1985 'Master Harold'... and the Boys (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (7 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Something Different. Comedy/farce. See more »

Alternate Names:

Manny Azenberg

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Emanuel Azenberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page