No photo available. Represent Erin Ayanian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 161,888 this week

Erin Ayanian

Erin Ayanian was born on March 9, 1970 in Santa Monica, California, USA. She is known for her work on Mr. Brooks (2007), Margin Call (2011) and Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003). She has been married to Caleb Monroe since April 9, 2005. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erin Ayanian's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Mr. Brooks
Mr. Brooks Makeup Department
(2007)
Margin Call
Margin Call Makeup Department
(2011)
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
(2003)
The Neon Demon
The Neon Demon Makeup Department
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Make up department: Movie (27 credits)
 2017 Mary Shelley (makeup for Elle Fanning) (completed)
 2017 Woodshock (key makeup artist) (completed)
 2017 Please Stand By (makeup for Dakota Fanning and Toni Collette) (completed)
 2017 Viena and the Fantomes (makeup for Dakota Fanning and Zoe Kravitz) (completed)
 2017 Sidney Hall (makeup for Elle Fanning)
 2016 20th Century Women (makeup: Ms. Fanning - as Erin Ayanian Monroe)
 2016 The Neon Demon (makeup department head - as Erin Ayanian Monroe)
 2015 3 Generations (makeup artist: Elle Fanning - as Erin Ayanian Monroe)
 2014 Low Down (makeup: Ms. Fanning - as Erin Ayanian Monroe)
 2013 Very Good Girls (makeup for Demi Moore and Ellen Barkin)
 2012 The Man with the Iron Fists (makeup artist: Lucy Liu)
 2011 Margin Call (makeup for demi moore)
 2010/II Nómadas (makeup artist: Lucy Liu - as Erin Ayanian Monroe)
 2010 Operation: Endgame (makeup artist)
 2008 The Year of Getting to Know Us (makeup artist: Ms. Liu - as Erin Ayanian Monroe)
 2007 Shattered (makeup artist: Maria Bello)
 2007 Mr. Brooks (makeup artist: Demi Moore)
 2007 Watching the Detectives (makeup artist: Lucy Liu & Cillian Murphy)
 2007 Code Name: The Cleaner (makeup artist: Lucy Liu)
 2006 Bobby (makeup for lindsay lohan)
 2006 Half Light (makeup artist: Demi Moore)
 2005 The Dark (makeup artist: Ms. Bello)
 2005 The Sisters (makeup artist: Maria Bello)
 2005 A Lot Like Love (makeup artist: Amanda Peet)
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (makeup artist: Ms. Liu)
 2002 Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (makeup artist: Ms. Liu)
 2001 Jackpot (hair stylist) / (makeup artist)
Show Show Make up department: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Make up department: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Make up department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Erin Ayanian-Moore | Erin Ayanian Monroe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page