No photo available. Represent Vivienne Avramoff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,484,504 this week

Vivienne Avramoff

Vivienne Avramoff was born on October 25, 1954. She is known for her work on Highlander (1992), Tattle Tale (1992) and Nobody's Children (1994). See full bio »

Born:

"The Walking Dead": Find Out Who Negan Didn't Kill

Andrew Lincoln, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, and Norman Reedus stopped by the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016 to talk about "The Walking Dead" Season 6 finale, what's on the horizon, and how Andrew Lincoln mastered his Southern accent.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vivienne Avramoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Highlander
Highlander Miscellaneous Crew
(1994-1997)
Tattle Tale
Tattle Tale Miscellaneous Crew
(1992)
Nobody's Children
Nobody's Children Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)
Red Shoe Diaries
Red Shoe Diaries Miscellaneous Crew
(1993-1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 1994-1997 Highlander (TV Series) (dialogue coach - 21 episodes)
- Double Jeopardy (1997) ... (dialogue coach)
- One Minute to Midnight (1996) ... (dialogue coach)
- Judgment Day (1996) ... (dialogue coach)
- Till Death (1996) ... (dialogue coach)
- Through a Glass Darkly (1996) ... (dialogue coach)
 1994 Nobody's Children (TV Movie) (dialogue coach)
 1993-1994 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series) (dialogue coach - 7 episodes)
- The Psychiatrist (1994) ... (dialogue coach - as Vivenne Avramoff)
- Like Father, Like Son (1994) ... (dialogue coach)
- Girl on a Bike (1994) ... (dialogue coach - as Vivenne Avramoff)
- Four on the Floor (1994) ... (dialogue coach - as Vivenne Avramoff)
- Some Things Never Change (1993) ... (dialogue coach - as Vivenne Avramoff)
 1992 Tattle Tale (TV Movie) (dialogue coach)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1994 Highlander (TV Series)
Coach
- Counterfeit: Part 1 (1994) ... Coach
 1992 Tattle Tale (TV Movie)
Sales Clerk, Bookstore
 1979 Why Can't I Go Home? (TV Series)
Student Nurse Sandy
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Student Nurse Sandy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vivenne Abramoff | Vivenne Avramoff
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Vivienne Avramoff on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page