No photo available. Represent Luis Eduardo Aute? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 271,056 this week

Luis Eduardo Aute

Luis Eduardo Aute was born on September 13, 1943 in Manila, Philippines as Luis Eduaro Aute. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Luis Eduardo Aute? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Eduardo Aute's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (30 credits)
  Via llibre (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #4.10 (2014) ... (performer: "De alguna manera") / (writer: "De alguna manera")
 2012 ¿Donde estabas tú en los 70? (TV Movie) (performer: "No te desnudes todavía") / (writer: "No te desnudes todavía")
  Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #8.71 (2011) ... (performer: "Giralluna") / (writer: "Giralluna")
  Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes, 2008 - 2011) (performer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #5.34 (2011) ... (performer: "Aleluya nº1") / (writer: "Aleluya nº1")
- Episode #4.30 (2010) ... (writer: "Rosas en el mar")
- Episode #4.10 (2009) ... (writer: "Aleluya nº 1")
- Episode #2.17 (2008) ... (writer: "Aleluya nº1")
  Cuéntame (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes, 2001 - 2010) (performer - 3 episodes, 2001 - 2007)
- El empujoncito (2010) ... (writer: "Al alba")
- Todos acongojados, acongojados todos (2007) ... (performer: "Al alba") / (writer: "Al alba")
- Punto y seguido (2007) ... (performer: "Rosas en el mar") / (writer: "Rosas en el mar")
- Non Plus Ultra (2001) ... (performer: "Aleluya nº1") / (writer: "Aleluya nº1")
 2010 50 años de (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La primera vez (2010) ... (writer: "Al alba")
 2009 Hi havia una vegada el disc de La Marató (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Els carrers de Filadelfia")
 2008 Los grandes éxitos... y mucho más (Video) (writer: "Ay Carmela")
  Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode #2.9 (2008) ... (performer: "Al alba") / (writer: "Al alba")
 2007 Papitour (Video) (writer: "La belleza")
 2007 Humo y azar (Video) (performer: "Me va la vida en ello", "Esta noche", "Pasaba por aquí", "Imán de mujer", "Imaginación", "Alevosía", "Volver a verte", "Mojándolo todo", "Tríptico de luces y sombras", "Dos o tres segundos de ternura", "Hafa café", "Slowly", "El resto es humo", "A día de hoy", "Cada vez que me amas", "Sin tu latido", "Una de dos", "Anda", "Las cuatro y diez", "De alguna manera", "Al alba") / (writer: "Me va la vida en ello", "Esta noche", "Pasaba por aquí", "Imán de mujer", "Imaginación", "Alevosía", "Volver a verte", "Mojándolo todo", "Tríptico de luces y sombras", "Dos o tres segundos de ternura", "Hafa café", "Slowly", "El resto es humo", "A día de hoy", "Cada vez que me amas", "Sin tu latido", "Una de dos", "Anda", "Las cuatro y diez", "De alguna manera", "Al alba")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.25 (2007) ... (performer: "Calle Melancolía")
 2006 Las 100 mejores canciones del Pop-Rock español de Rolling Stone (TV Movie) (performer: "Al alba", "Pasaba por aquí") / (writer: "Al alba", "Pasaba por aquí")
 2006 Una canción me trajo aquí (Video) (writer: "De paso")
 2005 Cantautores desde la libertad (Video short) (performer: "Al alba") / (writer: "Al alba")
 2005 La mandrágora (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 29 June 2005 (2005) ... (writer: "Siento que te estoy perdiendo")
 2004 Recuperando memoria (Video) (performer: "Al alba") / (writer: "Al alba")
 2003 El gran Gato (Documentary) (performer: "Todo sexo femenino")
 2002 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2002) ... (writer: "Pasaba por aquí")
 2001 El apagón (Short) (writer: "Al alba")
 1999 Tatuaje (TV Movie) (performer: "La falsa monea")
 1999 Paris-Timbuktu (performer: "Cambalache")
 1996 El ángel de la guarda ("El Alba") / (performer: "El Alba")
 1986 Joaquín Sabina y Viceversa - En directo (TV Movie) (performer: "Calle Melancolía", "Pongamos que hablo de Madrid")
 1985 La gallina ciega (TV Movie) (writer: "Ay Carmela")
 1977 The Creature (writer: "Al alba")
 1976 Emilia... parada y fonda ("Así sea") / (writer: "Las cuatro y diez")
 1968 Aute (Short) (lyrics: "Los burgueses", "Aleluya", "Tiempo de amores") / (music: "Los burgueses", "Aleluya", "Tiempo de amores")
 1967 Codo con codo (writer: "Rosas en el mar", "Hasta mañana")
Show Show Composer (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (75 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

L.E. Aute
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Luis Eduardo Aute on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page