STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,378 this week

Don Austin (I)


Don Austin was born on April 7, 1969 in Bel Air, Maryland, USA. He is known for his work on Ladder 49 (2004), Shallow Deep (2002) and Barry's Gift (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Don Austin? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
a list of 5404 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Austin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2004 Franky's Heaven
Franky
 2002 Shallow Deep (Video)
Rain
 2002 Minority Report
Pre-Crime Officer (uncredited)
 1999 Barry's Gift
Bodyguard
 1998 Carmilla
Dancer
 1989 DJ Kat Show (TV Series)
DJ Kat
- Episode #3.1 (1989) ... DJ Kat (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2004 Ladder 49 (photo double: Billy Burke) / (stand-in: Robert Patrick and Mayor O' Malley)
 1985 Fun Factory (TV Series) (puppeteer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Don Moog Jr.

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Maryland Residential laborer (handyman)

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Don Austin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page