No photo available. Represent Santiago Auserón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 331,279 this week

Santiago Auserón

Santiago Auserón was born on July 25, 1954 in Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Aragón, Spain. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Santiago Auserón? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Santiago Auserón's work have you seen?

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
  Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (writer - 4 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (performer - 1 episode, 2015)
- La juventud canta y baila (2015) ... (performer: "Siempre seré un niño") / (writer: "Siempre seré un niño")
- Cuando Madrid se movía (2014) ... (writer: "Escuela de calor")
- Enamorados de la Moda (2014) ... (writer: "Enamorado de la moda juvenil", "Escuela de calor")
- Cuando el Arte hizo Pop (2014) ... (writer: "La estatua del jardín botánico")
 2013 La Marató 2013 (TV Movie) (performer: "Cinema Paradiso, el record")
 2013 La força de la vida. El making of del disc i del llibre de La Marató (TV Movie) (performer: "Cinema Paradiso, el record")
 2013 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.60 (2013) ... (performer: "Cinema Paradiso, el record")
 2011-2013 Cuéntame (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- La movida y mucho más (2013) ... (writer: "Enamorado de la moda juvenil")
- Estandartes y banderas (2011) ... (writer: "Enamorado de la moda juvenil")
- Ni exclusivo ni excluyente (2011) ... (writer: "Enamorado de la moda juvenil")
 2012 Ghost Graduation (writer: "Enamorado de la moda juvenil")
 2011 Papagordo. En casa de Raimundo Amador (Documentary) ("Casitas blancas") / (writer: "Me vi caer")
 2009-2010 50 años de (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Moda (2010) ... (writer: "Enamorado de la moda juvenil")
- La primera vez (2010) ... (writer: "La estatua del jardín botánico")
- Canciones (2009) ... (writer: "Enamorado de la moda juvenil")
 2009 3some (writer: "Amor en frío")
  Estrena't (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes, 2009) (writer - 2 episodes, 2009)
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... (performer: "Los pájaros de Siracusa") / (writer: "Los pájaros de Siracusa")
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... (performer: "Los pájaros de Siracusa") / (writer: "Los pájaros de Siracusa")
 2009 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... (performer: "Reina Zulú" - as Juan Perro)
 2008 Clàssics catalans (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Rosó")
 2008 Banda sonora (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.2 (2008) ... (writer: "Semilla negra")
 2007 El club (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.160 (2007) ... (performer: "El carro")
 2006 La imagen de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... (writer: "Enamorado de la moda juvenil")
 2006 Las 100 mejores canciones del Pop-Rock español de Rolling Stone (TV Movie) (writer: "Escuela de calor", "Enamorado de la moda juvenil", "Semilla negra", "La estatua del jardín botánico", "La negra flor")
 2006 Carácter latino 2006 (Video) (performer: "Las malas lenguas" - as Santiago y Luis Auserón)
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (performer: "Quién lo iba a suponer", "Escuela de calor", "Annabel Lee") / (writer: "Escuela de calor", "Annabel Lee")
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción (TV Movie) (writer: "Enamorado de la moda juvenil")
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top Secret (2004) ... (writer: "Enamorado de la moda juvenil")
 1999 I Will Survive (writer: "Escuela de calor")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hermanos Auserón | Santiago & Luis Auserón | Santiago y Luis Auserón | Radio Futura | Juan Perro

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Santiago Auserón on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page