No photo available. Represent Brian Auger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,754,150 this week

Brian Auger

Brian Auger was born on July 18, 1939 in London, England. See full bio »

Weekend Watchlist for the Week of Nov. 17

Kerri asks Kevin Smith who he thinks is the best Batman of all time. Kevin takes fan questions from Twitter. Tim, Kerri, and Kevin let us know what they will be watching this weekend.

Weekend Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3625 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Auger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

33 1/3 Revolutions Per Monkee
33 1/3 Revolutions Per Monkee Himself - Special Guest
(1969)
Made in Dagenham
Made in Dagenham Soundtrack
(2010)
Beware of Mr. Baker
(2012)
Yella
Yella Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2010 Made in Dagenham (performer: "Tiger") / (writer: "Tiger" - as Auger, Brian Albert Gordon)
 2007 Yella (performer: "Road to Cairo")
 1969 Some Like It Sexy (writer: "Fire In My Mind" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Brian Auger and The Trinity | Brian Auger and the Trinity
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page