No photo available. Represent Hannelore Auer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 104,758 this week

Hannelore Auer

Hannelore Auer was born on May 30, 1942 in Linz, Austria. She is an actress, known for Die lustigen Weiber von Tirol (1964), Saison in Salzburg (1966) and Spukschloß im Salzkammergut (1966). She has been married to Heino since September 3, 1979. She was previously married to Alfred Prinz von Auersperg. See full bio »
1 photo »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hannelore Auer's work have you seen?

Known For

Die lustigen Weiber von Tirol
Die lustigen Weiber von Tirol Hannelore Lechner
(1964)
Saison in Salzburg
Saison in Salzburg Steffi Oberfellner
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2014 Schwarz blüht der Enzian (Short)
 2010 Alcina (TV Movie)
Choir
 1971 Diamantendetektiv Dick Donald (TV Series)
Olivia Kent
- Doppeltes Spiel (1971) ... Olivia Kent
 1970 Luftsprünge (TV Series)
Kathrin
- Romanze in Raten (1970) ... Kathrin
 1969 Three Golden Serpents
Walker's Girlfriend in Los Angelesed States (uncredited)
 1969 Die Eintagsfliege (TV Movie)
Tänzerin Kitty de la Lorme
 1968 Sexy Susan Sins Again
Sophie
 1968 Otto ist auf Frauen scharf
Trixi (uncredited)
 1968 Kommissar X - Drei blaue Panther
Betty Rogers
 1966 Saison in Salzburg (TV Movie)
Steffi Oberfellner
 1966 Das sündige Dorf
Afra
 1965 Vom Ersten das Beste (TV Movie)
 1965 Tausend Takte Übermut
Sherry Davis
 1964 Die lustigen Weiber von Tirol
Hannelore Lechner
 1964 Eheinstitut Harmonie (TV Movie)
 1964 Schweik's Years of Indiscretion
Helene Hruschkowitz
 1963 Übermut im Salzkammergut
Doris Süß
 1963 Unsere tollen Nichten
Brigitte Branier
 1962 Only a Woman
Gerda
 1962 Das ist die Liebe der Matrosen
Mitzi Bauer, Soubrette
 1960 Willy, der Privatdetektiv
Helga Dobbelmann
 1960 Ich heirate Herrn Direktor
Hannelore Auer
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hannelore Auersperg | Hannelore | Hannelore Kramm | Hannelore von Auersperg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime companion of Franz Antel in the 1960s. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page