No photo available. Represent Angela Athayde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 24,152 this week

Angela Athayde

Angela Athayde was born on October 20, 1978 in Houston, Texas, USA. She is known for her work on Spider-Man 2 (2004), Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003) and Old School (2003). She has been married to Gary Stevens since July 19, 2004. See full bio »
1 video »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela Athayde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spider-Man 2
Spider-Man 2 Miscellaneous Crew
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Old School
Old School Miscellaneous Crew
Daredevil Miscellaneous Crew


Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (35 credits)
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (second unit production assistant)
 2007 Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (production assistant - as Angie Stevens)
 2004 Little Black Book (production assistant)
 2004 A Cinderella Story (set production assistant - as Angie Athayde)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (additional production assistant: second unit)
 2004 Starsky & Hutch (additional production assistant)
 2004 Torque (additional production assistant)
 2003 Something's Gotta Give (key production assistant - as Angie Athayde)
 2003 Looney Tunes: Back in Action (staff assistant - as Angie Athayde)
 2003 S.W.A.T. (additional production assistant)
 2003 Gigli (additional production assistant)
 2003 Seabiscuit (production assistant - as Angie Athayde)
 2003 Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (set production assistant: second unit)
 2003 Hollywood Homicide (additional production assistant)
 2003 Old School (production assistant)
 2003 Daredevil (additional production assistant)
 2003 Deliver Us from Eva (production assistant - as Angie Athayde)
 2002 The Hot Chick (production assistant)
 2002 I Spy (production assistant: re-shoots)
 2002 Collateral Damage (key set production assistant: second unit)
 2001 The Majestic (set production assistant)
 2001 Holiday in the Sun (Video) (production assistant - as Angie Athayde)
 2001 Riding in Cars with Boys (production assistant: re-shoots - uncredited)
 2001 Crossing Jordan (TV Series) (additional production assistant)
 2001 Ghosts of Mars (production assistant)
 2001 Rat Race (additional production assistant)
 2001 The Beast (TV Series) (production assistant: pilot)
 2001 Swordfish (production assistant)
 2001 Along Came a Spider (additional production assistant - uncredited)
 2000 Thirteen Days (production assistant)
 2000 What Women Want (production assistant - as Angie Athayde)
 2000 Cast Away (production assistant: re-shoots - uncredited)
 2000 Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (additional set production assistant)
 2000 The Replacements (set production assistant)
 1998 Enemy of the State (additional production assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Angie Stevens' | Angie Athayde | Angie Athayde-Stevens | Angie Stevens

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Angela Athayde on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page