No photo available. Represent Fábio Assunção? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 198 this week

Fábio Assunção

Fábio Assunção was born on August 10, 1971 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Fábio Assunção Pinto. He is an actor, known for Paraíso Tropical (2007), Celebridade (2003) and Negócio da China (2008). He was previously married to Priscila Borgonovi. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 86 people
created 24 Jul 2012
 
a list of 18 people
created 06 Aug 2015
 
a list of 119 people
created 10 Aug 2015
 
a list of 223 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fábio Assunção's work have you seen?
5 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Paraíso Tropical
(2007-2010)
Celebridade
Celebridade Renato Mendes
(2003-2004)
Negócio da China
(2008)
Do Começo ao Fim
Do Começo ao Fim Alexandre
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2017 A Fórmula (TV Series)
Ricardo Montenegro
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Ricardo Montenegro
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Ricardo Montenegro
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Ricardo Montenegro
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Ricardo Montenegro
 2016 Entre Idas e Vindas
Afonso (as Fabio Assunção)
 2015-2016 Totalmente Demais (TV Series)
Arthur
- Episode #1.175 (2016) ... Arthur
- Episode #1.174 (2016) ... Arthur
- Episode #1.173 (2016) ... Arthur
- Episode #1.171 (2016) ... Arthur
- Episode #1.169 (2016) ... Arthur
 2011-2014 Tapas & Beijos (TV Series)
Jorge
- Episode dated 3 September 2014 (2014) ... Jorge
- Episode #3.1 (2013) ... Jorge
- Cenourinha Brasil (2012) ... Jorge
- Ops! O Banheiro Errado (2012) ... Jorge
- Dia dos Namorados (2012) ... Jorge
 2012 Totalmente Inocentes
Wanderlei (as Fabio Assunção)
 2012 As Brasileiras (TV Series)
Pablo Pontes
- A Sexóloga de Floripa (2012) ... Pablo Pontes
 2010 Clandestinos: O Sonho Começou (TV Series)
Ator (2010)
 2010 S.O.S. Emergência (TV Series)
Edgar
- Tem Pai que é Cego (2010) ... Edgar
 2010 Dalva e Herivelto: Uma Canção de Amor (TV Series)
Herivelto Martins
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Herivelto Martins
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Herivelto Martins
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Herivelto Martins
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Herivelto Martins
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Herivelto Martins
 2008 Negócio da China (TV Series)
Heitor
- Episode #1.57 (2008) ... Heitor
- Episode #1.56 (2008) ... Heitor
- Episode #1.48 (2008) ... Heitor
- Episode #1.47 (2008) ... Heitor
- Episode #1.46 (2008) ... Heitor
 2008 Bellini e o Demônio
Remo Bellini
 2007 Primo Basílio
Basílio
 2006 JK (TV Mini-Series)
João César de Oliveira (uncredited)
 2005 Mad Maria (TV Mini-Series)
Richard Finnegan
- Episode #1.35 (2005) ... Richard Finnegan
- Episode #1.34 (2005) ... Richard Finnegan
- Episode #1.33 (2005) ... Richard Finnegan
- Episode #1.32 (2005) ... Richard Finnegan
- Episode #1.31 (2005) ... Richard Finnegan
 2004 Sexo, Amor e Traição
Tomáz
 2003 A Grande Família (TV Series)
Maurício
- Quem Ama Não Casa (2003) ... Maurício
- O Troco (2003) ... Maurício
- Eu Vou Tirar Você Deste Lugar (2003) ... Maurício
 2003 Os Normais (TV Series)
Leandro
- Querer é Poder (2003) ... Leandro
 2003 Cristina Quer Casar
Paulo
 2002 Bellini e a Esfinge
Remo Bellini
 2002 Coração de Estudante (TV Series)
Edu
 2001 Brava Gente (TV Series)
Cid
- A Grã-fina de Copacabana (2001) ... Cid
 2001 A Hora Marcada
Sicrano
 2001 Os Maias (TV Mini-Series)
Carlos Eduardo da Maia
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Carlos Eduardo da Maia
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Carlos Eduardo da Maia
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Carlos Eduardo da Maia
 2000 Duas Vezes com Helena
Polydoro
 1999 Força de Um Desejo (TV Series)
Inácio Sobral
 1998 Labirinto (TV Mini-Series)
André Meireles
- Episode #1.20 (1998) ... André Meireles
- Episode #1.19 (1998) ... André Meireles
- Episode #1.18 (1998) ... André Meireles
- Episode #1.17 (1998) ... André Meireles
- Episode #1.16 (1998) ... André Meireles
 1997 Por Amor (TV Series)
Marcelo Mota
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Marcelo Mota
 1996 O Rei do Gado (TV Series)
Marcos Mezenga
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Marcos Mezenga
 1995 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Agora ou Nunca (1995)
 1994 Pátria Minha (TV Series)
Rodrigo Laport
 1993 Sonho Meu (TV Series)
Jorge
 1992 Roberto Carlos Especial (TV Series) (segment "Eu Quero Apenas")
- Amigo (1992) ... (segment "Eu Quero Apenas")
 1992 De Corpo e Alma (TV Series)
Caio Pastore
 1991 Vamp (TV Series)
Felipe Rocha
 1990 Meu Bem, Meu Mal (TV Series)
Marco Antonio Venturini
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fábio Assumpção | Fabio Assunção

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married to model and fashion producer Priscila Borgonovi. Their first son, João Assunção, was born on January 21st 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page