No photo available. Represent Adolfo Assor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 325,341 this week

Adolfo Assor

Adolfo Assor was born in 1945 in Valdivia, Chile. He is an actor, known for Victoria (2015), Faust. Der Tragödie erster Teil (2009) and The Depraved (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

The Sundance Survival Guide

Kevin Smith gives you the lowdown on Robert Redford's yearly fest in IMDb's Sundance Survival Guide. Catch Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance from Friday, Jan. 19, through Monday, Jan. 22, with interviews and coverage of all the top movies and stars.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adolfo Assor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Victoria
Victoria Kioskverkäufer
(2015)
Faust. Der Tragödie erster Teil
(2009)
The Depraved
The Depraved Man in the subway station
(2011)
Poulet aux prunes
Poulet aux prunes Homme bazar Rasht
(2011)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (21 credits)
 2017 Über die Grenze (TV Series)
Rino Nobel
- Alles auf eine Karte (2017) ... Rino Nobel
 2017 Zorn - Kalter Rauch (TV Movie)
 2017 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Howling Wolf
- Die Wölfin (2017) ... Howling Wolf
 2016 Tempel (TV Series)
Geigenbauer
- Willkommen im Club (2016) ... Geigenbauer
 2015 Herr Lenz reist in den Frühling (TV Movie)
Fernando Varinez
 2015 Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes (TV Movie)
Fausto Albanelli
 2015 Zwei Esel auf Sardinien (TV Movie)
Carlo
 2015 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
- Stirb einsam! (2015)
 2013 Die Pfefferkörner (TV Series)
José de Lima Santos
- Hauptgericht: Schlange (2013) ... José de Lima Santos
 2013 Die goldene Gans (TV Movie)
Bettler
 2009 Nachtschicht (TV Series)
Ladenkunde
- Wir sind die Polizei (2009) ... Ladenkunde
 2009 Tatort (TV Series)
Ammon
- Platt gemacht (2009) ... Ammon
 2009 Hinter blinden Fenstern (TV Movie)
Josef Nest
 2008 And Jimmy Went to the Rainbow (TV Movie)
Landau
 2008 Das Geheimnis im Wald (TV Movie)
Mann auf Friedhof
 2007 R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV Series)
Tobias Nickel
- Die Reiter der Apokalypse (2007) ... Tobias Nickel
 2005 Abschnitt 40 (TV Series)
Mirko Kasicevic
- Vatertage (2005) ... Mirko Kasicevic
 2002 Ich lass mich scheiden (TV Series)
José Jaramillo
- Angelina, Angelina! (2002) ... José Jaramillo
 1990 Heimsuchung (TV Movie)
Miguel
 1988 Melanios letzte Liebe (TV Movie)
Maximiliano
 1983 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Heizöllieferant
- Nur ein Tropfen Öl (1983) ... Heizöllieferant
Show Show Actor: Short (18 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adolfo Assar

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Contribute to This Page