STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,846 this week

Joseph Ashton


Joseph Ashton was born on November 18, 1986 in Butte County, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Rocket Power (1999), Tarzan (1999) and Where the Red Fern Grows (2003). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2630 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 199 people
created 14 Mar 2016
 
a list of 3243 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Ashton's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Rocket Power
Rocket Power Otto Rocket / Young Ray
(1999-2004)
Tarzan
Tarzan Actor
(1999)
Where the Red Fern Grows
Where the Red Fern Grows Billy Coleman
(2003)
The Education of Little Tree
The Education of Little Tree Little Tree / Joshua
(1997)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (11 credits)
 1999-2004 Rocket Power (TV Series)
Otto Rocket / Young Ray
- Island of the Menehune (2004) ... Otto Rocket (voice)
- Twist of Fate (2004) ... Otto Rocket (voice)
 1998-2002 Hey Arnold! (TV Series)
Iggy
- Gerald's Game/Fishing Trip (2002) ... Iggy (voice)
 2001 ER (TV Series)
Jeremy Norris
- If I Should Fall from Grace (2001) ... Jeremy Norris
 1999 Martial Law (TV Series)
Sean Nolan
- Substitutes (1999) ... Sean Nolan
 1998 Cracker: Mind Over Murder (TV Series)
Jamie Ramos
- If: Part 2 (1998) ... Jamie Ramos
- If: Part 1 (1998) ... Jamie Ramos
 1997 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Nicholas Matacio
- A Father's Image (1997) ... Nicholas Matacio
 1997 Smart Guy (TV Series)
Eldin
- Pilot (1997) ... Eldin
 1996 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (TV Series)
Looks for the Sun
- Hearts and Minds (1996) ... Looks for the Sun
Show Show Actor: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Click Five: "Just The Girl" music video

Alternate Names:

Joey Ashton
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My work as an actor is deeply satisfying to me.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page