No photo available. Represent Yôko Asagami? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 328,141 this week

Yôko Asagami

Yôko Asagami was born on July 10, 1952 in Otaru, Hokkaido, Japan as Yôko Ôkubo. She is an actress, known for Sherlock Hound (1984), Space Cruiser Yamato 2 (1978) and Galaxy Express 999: The Signature Edition (1979). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yôko Asagami? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Yôko Asagami.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (60 credits)
 2009 Shin Koihime musô (TV Series)
Koshakushi / Narration
- Ryûbi, Tôkason o otozureru no koto (2009) ... Koshakushi (voice)
- Bachô, monmon to suru no koto (2009) ... Narration (voice)
 2008 Koihime musô (TV Series)
Narrator / Suikyo Sensei
- Kan'u, kokorozashi o tsuranuku no koto (2008) ... Narrator (voice)
- Chôhi, Kômei to hariau no koto (2008) ... Suikyo Sensei (voice)
 2007 Blue Drop: Tenshi tachi no gikyoku (TV Series)
Shivariel / Blue no AI
- Rosmarinus (2007) ... Shivariel (voice)
- Thoroughwort (2007) ... Shivariel (voice)
- Cirsium (2007) ... Blue no AI (voice)
- Lagenaria siceraria (2007) ... Shivariel (voice)
- Hyoscyamus niger (2007) ... Blue no AI (voice)
 2007 Guardian of the Sacred Spirit (TV Series)
Seena
- Neither Human Nor Tiger (2007) ... Seena (voice)
 2006 Ginga tetsudô monogatari: Wasurerareta toki no wakusei (Video)
Leila Destiny Shura (voice)
 2006 Ginga tetsudô monogatari: Eien e no bunkiten (TV Series)
Layla Destiny Shura (voice)
 2005 Angel Heart (TV Series)
Saeko Nogami
 2002-2005 Yukikaze (TV Series)
Rydia Cooley
- Operation 5 (2005) ... Rydia Cooley (voice)
- Operation 4 (2004) ... Rydia Cooley (voice)
- Operation 3 (2003) ... Rydia Cooley (voice)
- Operation 2 (2003) ... Rydia Cooley (voice)
- Operation 1 (2002) ... Rydia Cooley (voice)
 2003 The Galaxy Railways (TV Series)
Layla Destiny Schula / Kanna Yûki
 2001 Matsumoto Leiji Three-Nine (Video Game)
Claire (from Galaxy Express 999) (voice)
 2001 Unico: Saving Our Fragile Earth (Short)
Sphinx (voice)
 1998 DNA Sights 999.9 (Video)
Voice from Svan
 1998 Queen Emeraldas (Video)
Baralûda (voice)
 1997 City Hunter: Goodbye My Sweetheart (TV Movie)
Saeko
 1996 City Hunter (TV Movie)
Saeko Nogami
 1994 Yamato 2520 (Video)
Amethis
 1992 Thumbelina: A Magical Story (TV Series)
Helula (voice)
 1992 Sailor Moon (TV Series)
Youma Flau
 1991 Teito monogatari (Video)
Keiko (Japanese version, voice)
 1990 A.D. Police File 1: Voomer Madness (Video short)
Phantom (voice)
 1989 City Hunter: Ai to shukumei no Magnum
Saeko Nogami (voice)
 1989 Billy Inu Nandemo Shokai (TV Series)
Tatsuo Amemori (voice)
 1987 Madox-01 (Video)
Kusumoto (voice)
 1987 City Hunter (TV Series)
Saeko Nogami (voice)
 1987 Chôjin densetsu 1: Chôjin tanjô hen (Video short)
Akemi (uncredited)
 1986 Firebird: Karma Chapter
Hayauo (voice)
 1984-1985 Magical Fairy Persia (TV Series)
Fairy
- Pelsia ga suki! (1985) ... Fairy (voice)
- Yomigaetta yousei (1985) ... Fairy (voice)
- Kooritsuita gaku to riki (1984) ... Fairy (voice)
- Taihen! Gaku ga onnanoko ni (1984) ... Fairy (voice)
- Mayoikonda yume no kuni (1984) ... Fairy (voice)
 1985 Way to the Virgin Space (Short)
Mayu
 1984 Lensman
Sol / Greedle (Japanese version, voice)
 1984 Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV Series)
Ikuko Aoyagi
- Watashi no sutekina pianist (1984) ... Ikuko Aoyagi (voice)
 1983 Iga-no Kabamaru (TV Series)
Kaoru Nanokusa
 1983 Final Yamato
Yuki Mori (voice)
 1982 Waga seishun no Arcadia: Mugen kidô SSX (TV Series)
Kei Yûki (voice)
 1982 Urusei yatsura (TV Series)
Miki
- Thrilling Summer Date (1982) ... Miki
 1982 Space Runaway Ideon: Be Invoked
Harulu Ajiba (voice)
 1982 The Ideon: A Contact
Harulu Ajiba
 1982 Sen-nen joô
Selen
 1981 Swan Lake
Odille (voice)
 1980 Be Forever Yamato
Yuki Mori (voice)
 1980 Space Cruiser Yamato III (TV Series)
Yuki Mori
 1979-1980 Angel (TV Series)
Bianca / Elie
- Nusumareta hana no kagi (1980) ... Bianca (voice)
- Vaikingu no takara mono (1979) ... Elie (voice)
 1980 Littl' Bits (TV Series)
Belfy (1980) (voice)
 1979 Kagaku ninja tai Gatchaman F (TV Series)
Karen
- Shômetsu kôsen hô no kyôfu (1979) ... Karen
 1979 Kagaku ninja tai Gatchaman II (TV Series)
Various characters
- G-1 gô Andesu no ai (1979) ... Various characters
- Akuma no hôteishiki (1979) ... Various characters
 1978 Magic Tickle (TV Series)
Chiiko (voice)
 1977 Space Crusier Yamato
Mori Yuki / Fisherman's Son (voice)
 1972-1973 Gatchaman (TV Series)
Various characters
- Shi no Kurisumasu purezento (1973) ... Various characters
- Gyarakutâ no chôsenjô (1973) ... Various characters
- Majin Gyarakku Ekkusu (1973) ... Various characters
- Konchû dai sakusen (1973) ... Various characters
- Kyôfu no Aisu Kyandâ (1972) ... Various characters
 1973 Zero Tester (TV Series)
Lisa

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Harumi Ichiryûsai

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In addition to being a voice actress, SHE also performs k;ôdan (traditional Japanese storytelling) under the name Harumi Ichiry;ûsai.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Yôko Asagami on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page