No photo available. Represent Betty Arvaniti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,746 this week

Betty Arvaniti

Betty Arvaniti was born on August 4, 1939 in Athens, Greece as Elissavet Arvaniti. She is an actress, known for Mia mana katigoreitai (1972), Thymisou, agapi mou... (1969) and I haravgi tis nikis (1971). See full bio »
1 video »

Who's in There?: Greatest Movie Makeup Game

"The IMDb Show" challenges "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan to guess which actors are behind some of the most elaborate movie makeup of all time.

Watch now

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Betty Arvaniti's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 1984 The Next One
Anna
 1983 The Dark Side of the Sun (TV Mini-Series)
Ismini Christoyannis
- Harvest of Fear (1983) ... Ismini Christoyannis
 1981 Garsoniera gia deka
Dora Soultanoglou
 1979 Eisvoli apo allon planiti (TV Series)
 1978 Yungermann (TV Series)
Voula
 1978 I askisi pente daktylon (TV Movie)
 1977 Who Pays the Ferryman? (TV Mini-Series)
Annika Zeferis
- The Daughters of Themis (1977) ... Annika Zeferis
- A River to Cross (1977) ... Annika Zeferis
- The Well (1977) ... Annika Zeferis
- Receive the Light (1977) ... Annika Zeferis
- A Dead Man to Carry My Cross (1977) ... Annika Zeferis
 1977 Katadioxi (TV Series)
 1976 Galini (TV Series)
Eirini Veni (1976)
 1975 O tromokratis
 1973 O fantasmenos
Ismini
 1973 Horis anasa (TV Series)
 1973 Astynomikes istories (TV Series)
 1973 Thema syneidiseos
Ms. Sakellaropoulou
 1973 Oi erotomaneis
Olga
 1972 Mia mana katigoreitai
Anna
 1971 I haravgi tis nikis
Martha
 1971 S' agapo
Mary
 1968 Vyzantini rapsodia
Zoi
 1967 Anoihti epistoli
Thaleia
 1967 Kati kourasmena palikaria
Rita Zafeiriou
 1967 Nyhta gamou
Jenny Kabiri
 1967 Trouba '67
Maria
 1967 Oi sfaires den gyrizoun piso
Warden's Mistress
 1966 O zestos minas Avgoustos
Martha Foka
 1965 Egataleipsi
 1965 Peraste tin proti tou minos
Maria Makri
 1965 Istoria mias zois
Mrs. Leondiadou

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Beti Arvaniti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She used to be a swimming champion.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show