No photo available. Represent Jan Arvan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,053 this week

Jan Arvan (1913–1979)

Jan Arvan was born on April 10, 1913 in Wisconsin, USA as Jan Arvanitas. He was an actor, known for The Poseidon Adventure (1972), 20 Million Miles to Earth (1957) and The Power of the Resurrection (1958). He died on May 24, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 747 people
created 28 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jan Arvan.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jan Arvin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Jan Arvan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page