STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,414 this week

Rebeca Arthur (I)


Rebeca Arthur was born on March 17, 1960 in Cumberland, Maryland, USA. She is an actress, known for Perfect Strangers (1986), Get Shorty (1995) and Scrooged (1988). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rebeca Arthur? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Superheroes, swimsuits, and fast cars await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 845 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 102 people
created 15 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebeca Arthur's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Perfect Strangers
Perfect Strangers Mary Anne
(1986-1993)
Get Shorty
Get Shorty Las Vegas Waitress
(1995)
Scrooged
Scrooged Tina
(1988)
About Last Night...
(1986)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (8 credits)
 1996 The Crew (TV Series)
Kathy
- Love and Marriage (1996) ... Kathy
 1995 Grace Under Fire (TV Series)
Janet
- Daycare (1995) ... Janet
 1986-1993 Perfect Strangers (TV Series)
Mary Anne
- Up, Up and Away: Part 1 (1993) ... Mary Anne
- The Baby Quiz (1993) ... Mary Anne
- Lethal Weapon (1993) ... Mary Anne
- After Hours (1993) ... Mary Anne
- The Baby Shower (1993) ... Mary Anne
 1990 Opposites Attract (TV Movie)
Victoria
 1987 The Charmings (TV Series)
Rhonda
- Modern Romance (1987) ... Rhonda
 1986 Riptide (TV Series)
Hotel Clerk
- Smiles We Left Behind (1986) ... Hotel Clerk
 1985 Newhart (TV Series)
Stewardess
- Oh, That Morocco (1985) ... Stewardess
 1985 Anything for Love (TV Movie)
Jenny
Show Show Actress: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

the HBO 9th Annual Young Comedians Special (1985, Paper Clip Productions).

Alternate Names:

Rebecca Arthur | Rebekah Arthur
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page