No photo available. Represent Monty Arnold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 277,434 this week

Monty Arnold

Monty Arnold was born on June 26, 1967 in Mönchengladbach, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Maybe... Maybe Not (1994), Kleines Arschloch (1997) and Käpt'n Blaubär - Der Film (1999). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monty Arnold's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Maybe... Maybe Not
(1994)
Kleines Arschloch
Kleines Arschloch Erwin / Peppi
(1997)
Man About Town
Man About Town Crossroads Bar Fly
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2016 Der kleine Rabe Socke - Die Serie (TV Series)
Lalo (2016)
 2016 Deponia Doomsday (Video Game)
Rufus (German version, voice)
 2006-2013 Upps! - Die Pannenshow (TV Series short)
Clip Voice / Clip
- Advents Special (2012) ... Clip Voice
- 100 Jahre Upps (2009) ... Clip Voice
 2013 Goodbye Deponia (Video Game)
Rufus / Argus / Cletus (German Version) (voice)
 2012 Chaos on Deponia (Video Game)
Rufus / Argus / Cletus (German Version) (voice)
 2012 Der kleine Rabe Socke
Löffel (voice)
 2012 Deponia (Video Game)
Rufus / Argus / Cletus / ... (German version, voice)
 2011 Geschichten aus Mullewapp (TV Series)
Johnny (2011) (voice)
 2008 Die schiefe Bahn (Short)
Bahnchef (voice)
 2007 Das doppelte Lottchen
Moderator / Chef (voice)
 2006 Upps! - Die Pannenshow, Vol. 1 (Video)
Clip Voice
 2006 Upps! - Die Pannenshow, Vol. 2 (Video)
Clip Voice
 2006 Upps! - Die Pannenshow, Vol. 3 (Video)
Clip Voice
 2003 Crazy Race (TV Movie)
Tom
 2001 Ausziehn!
Yorick D. Kallist
 2001 Kommando Störtebeker
Der Tod (voice)
 2000 TKKG 7 - Wer stoppt den Feuerteufel? (Video Game)
Phoenix (voice)
 1999 Max und Moritz (TV Series)
Max (voice)
 1999 Käpt'n Blaubär - Der Film
Piraten (voice)
 1998 TKKG 3 - Der Schatz der Maya (Video Game)
Herr Peper (voice)
 1998 TKKG 2 - Tödliche Schokolade (Video Game) (voice)
 1997 Kleines Arschloch
Erwin / Peppi (voice)
 1997 Man About Town (Short)
Crossroads Bar Fly
 1996 Comedy Factory (TV Series)
 1996 Werner - Das muss kesseln!!!
Nobel Schroeder (voice, uncredited)
 1994 Maybe... Maybe Not
Monty
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

stand-up comedian See more »

Alternate Names:

Montgomery Arnold
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page