STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,482 this week

Morten Arnfred


Morten Arnfred was born on August 2, 1945 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is a writer and director, known for Lykkevej (2003), Himmel og helvede (1988) and Johnny Larsen (1979). See full bio »

Buddy Cop Duos We Love

Fighting crime is better with a friend. Check out some of our favorite buddy cop duos.

View the gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9120 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 26 May 2012
 
list image
a list of 34 people
created 10 Apr 2016
 
list image
a list of 33 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Morten Arnfred's work have you seen?
4 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lykkevej
Lykkevej Writer
(2003)
Himmel og helvede
(1988)
Johnny Larsen
Johnny Larsen Writer
(1979)
Der er et yndigt land
(1983)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Movie (6 credits)
 2003 Lykkevej (writer)
 1993 Den russiske sangerinde (writer)
 1988 Himmel og helvede (writer)
 1983 Der er et yndigt land (writer)
 1979 Johnny Larsen (writer)
 1978 Mig og Charly (writer)
Show Show Writer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Location management: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Assistant Director on French TV commercial for Duran (directed by Lars von Trier).

Alternate Names:

Mårten Arnfred
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page