STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 381,000 this week

Karole Armitage


Karole Armitage was born on March 3, 1954 in Lawrence, Kansas, USA. She is known for her work on Search and Destroy (1995), The White Countess (2005) and Kuffs (1992). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karole Armitage's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2009 Great Performances (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Passing Strange (2009) ... (choreographer)
 2007 Zefirino: The Voice of a Castrato (Short) (choreographer)
 2005 The White Countess (choreographer)
 2000 The Golden Bowl (choreographer)
 1995 Search and Destroy (choreographer)
 1992 Kuffs (choreographer)
 1990 Without You I'm Nothing (choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1995 Search and Destroy
Red River Valley dancer
 1992 Chain of Desire
Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Real Gone! Dance (Documentary)
Karole Armitage

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Choreographed Madonna's "Vogue" and Michael Jackson's "In the Closet" videos. See more »

Nickname:

Punk Ballerina

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Karole Armitage on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page