No photo available. Represent Doli Armena? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 872,837 this week

Doli Armena (1902–1975)

Doli Armena was born on November 27, 1902. She was an actress, known for Swing! (1938). She died in August 1975 in Bronx, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 72) in Bronx, New York, USA

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doli Armena's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Swing!
Swing! Miss Watkins, a Trumpet Player
1938

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1938 Swing!
Miss Watkins, a Trumpet Player
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Doli Armenia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page