No photo available. Represent Rodney Armanino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,697,524 this week

Rodney Armanino

Trivia:

Member of IATSE 16 in San Francisco, but has worked all around the US and world as a Construction Coordinator. See more trivia »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rodney Armanino? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodney Armanino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (26 credits)
 2010 Love Ranch (construction coordinator)
 2009 Crash (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 13 episodes)
- Los Angeles (2009) ... (construction coordinator)
- Alone Again Or... (2009) ... (construction coordinator)
- Calm Like a Bomb (2009) ... (construction coordinator)
- Master of Puppets (2009) ... (construction coordinator)
- Endangered Species (2009) ... (construction coordinator)
 2008-2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (construction coordinator - 23 episodes)
- Born to Run (2009) ... (construction coordinator)
- Adam Raised a Cain (2009) ... (construction coordinator)
- To the Lighthouse (2009) ... (construction coordinator)
- Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) ... (construction coordinator)
- Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) ... (construction coordinator)
 2005 Into the West (TV Mini-Series) (construction coordinator: US)
 2004/I Twisted (construction coordinator)
 2004 Harry Green and Eugene (TV Series) (construction coordinator)
 2002 Sunshine State (construction coordinator)
 2002 Clockstoppers (construction coordinator)
 2001 Sweet November (construction coordinator)
 2000 The Legend of Bagger Vance (construction coordinator)
 1999 The Cider House Rules (construction coordinator)
 1998 What Dreams May Come (construction coordinator)
 1997 Face/Off (construction coordinator)
 1996 The Ghost and the Darkness (construction coordinator)
 1995 Casino (construction coordinator)
 1994 Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (construction coordinator: New Orleans & San Francisco)
 1994 Natural Born Killers (construction coordinator)
 1993 Heaven & Earth (construction coordinator: Thailand)
 1993 Made in America (construction coordinator)
 1992 Raising Cain (assistant property master)
 1991 JFK (construction coordinator)
 1991 Dying Young (props: Northern California)
 1991 The Doors (construction coordinator: San Francisco)
 1989 True Believer (construction foreman)
 1985 The Blue Yonder (TV Movie) (construction foreman)
 1984 Birdy (construction best boy)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

head carpenter foreman at the San Francisco Opera scene shop.

Alternate Names:

Rod Armanino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has worked as a Construction Coordinator on productions in San Francisco, Los Angeles, Albuquerque, New Orleans, Dallas, New England, Savannah, Florida, Las Vegas, South Africa and Thailand. Currently he is the head of the construction shop at the San Francisco Opera (2014). See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Rodney Armanino on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page