No photo available. Represent Ariane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,875 this week

Ariane (I)

Ariane was born in March 1963 in Hanford, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Year of the Dragon (1985), King of New York (1990) and Skin Art (1993). She was previously married to Juan Eduardo Gómez. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ariane? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 991 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ariane's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ariane Koizumi

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was married to artist Juan Eduardo Gómez, with whom she has three children. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Year of the Dragon-!!! Ddebikarlct
Discuss Ariane on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page