No photo available. Represent John Ardizoni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 753,677 this week

John Ardizoni (1876–1967)

John Ardizoni was born on September 21, 1876 in Italy. He was an actor, known for The Glory of Yolanda (1917), The Witch Woman (1918) and The Man Hunt (1918). He died on October 3, 1967 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Italy

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Ardizoni's work have you seen?

Known For

The Glory of Yolanda
The Glory of Yolanda Grand Duke Boris
(1917)
The Witch Woman
The Witch Woman Dr. Cochefort
(1918)
The Man Hunt
The Man Hunt French Count
(1918)
A Woman There Was
(1919)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 1950 Black Hand
Mr. Larti (uncredited)
 1949 Madame Bovary
Lagandy (uncredited)
 1944 Gaslight
Cab Man (uncredited)
 1937 Man of the People
Guierpe (uncredited)
 1935 Love Me Forever
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1935 Unknown Woman
Italian (uncredited)
 1935 Paris in Spring
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
 1934 Ferry-Go-Round (Short)
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1934 One Night of Love
Radio Judge (uncredited)
 1934 All Men Are Enemies
Sea Captain (uncredited)
 1920 The Good-Bad Wife
Aristide Corwin
 1920 The Valley of Doubt
Durant
 1919 The American Way
Tony (as John Adrizoni)
 1919 Phil-for-Short
Ivanovitch (as Johnn Adrizani)
 1919 A Woman There Was
Majah
 1918 The Man Hunt
French Count (as John Adrizonia)
 1918 The Witch Woman
Dr. Cochefort
 1918 Stolen Honor
Signor Conte (as Mr. Ardrizonia)
 1917 The Glory of Yolanda
Grand Duke Boris
 1916 An Enemy to the King
Henry, Duke of Guise (as Adrizonu)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Adizoni | Johnn Adrizani | John Adrizani | John Adrizoni | John Adrizonia | Mr. Adrizonu | Adrizonu | Mr. Ardrizonia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page