No photo available. Represent Robert Arditti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,034,043 this week

Robert Arditti

Robert Arditti was born on March 5, 1946 in London, England. He is an actor, known for The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella (1976), Ann-Margret Smith (1975) and Ann-Margret Olsson (1975). See full bio »

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Arditti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1980 Summer Royal (TV Series)
Dancer
- Episode #1.5 (1980) ... Dancer
- Episode #1.4 (1980) ... Dancer
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... Dancer
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... Dancer
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Dancer
 1975 Ann-Margret Smith (TV Movie)
Dancer
 1975 Ann-Margret Olsson (TV Movie)
Dancer
 1973 Burt Bacharach: Opus No. 3 (TV Movie)
Dancer
 1969 Bobbie Gentry (TV Series)
Dancer
- Episode dated 23 July 1969 (1969) ... Dancer
- Episode dated 16 July 1969 (1969) ... Dancer
- Episode dated 9 July 1969 (1969) ... Dancer
- Episode dated 2 July 1969 (1969) ... Dancer
- Episode dated 25 June 1969 (1969) ... Dancer
 1969 Its Vikki Carr (TV Series)
Dancer
- Episode #1.6 (1969) ... Dancer
- Episode #1.5 (1969) ... Dancer
- Episode #1.4 (1969) ... Dancer
- Episode #1.3 (1969) ... Dancer
- Episode #1.2 (1969) ... Dancer
 1967 Kiss Me Kate (TV Movie)
Dancer
 1959 Love and Mr Lewisham (TV Series)
- Part 1 (1959)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1974 Sandy Duncan Special (TV Special)
Dancer
 1973 Julie on Sesame Street (TV Special)
Dancer
 1970 Petula (TV Special)
Dancer
 1949 Come Dancing (TV Series)
Dancer
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

B.J.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Arditti on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page