No photo available. Represent Ramón Arcusa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,764 this week

Ramón Arcusa

Ramón Arcusa was born on December 10, 1936 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Ramón Arcusa Alcón. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ramón Arcusa? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ramón Arcusa.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (38 credits)
 2013 La força de la vida. El making of del disc i del llibre de La Marató (TV Movie) (writer: "Aquells ulls tan negres")
 2013 Me, Myself and Mum (writer: "Pauvres diables' (Pobre diablo))
 2011-2012 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #2.9 (2012) ... (writer: "Bailemos un vals")
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (writer: "Hey!")
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (writer: "La La La")
 2012 Gent de paraula (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.35 (2012) ... (writer: "Momentos")
 2010-2012 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Televisió i publicitat (2012) ... (writer: "La La La")
- El mig amic (2011) ... (writer: "De niña a mujer")
- El meu avi (2010) ... (writer: "La La La")
 2007-2012 Banda sonora (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #8.10 (2012) ... (writer: "Quince años tiene mi amor")
- Episode #5.5 (2009) ... (writer: "Perdóname")
- Episode #4.14 (2008) ... (writer: "Hey!")
- Episode #3.2 (2008) ... (writer: "Momentos")
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... (writer: "Quisiera ser")
 2011 Disco del Año 11 (TV Movie) (writer: "Esos ojitos negros", "El final del verano")
 2011 Una noche única (TV Movie) (writer: "Eres tú")
 2008-2011 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (writer - 13 episodes)
- Episode #5.24 (2011) ... (writer: "Quince años tiene mi amor")
- Episode #5.22 (2011) ... (writer: "La La La")
- Episode #5.18 (2011) ... (writer: "Quince años tiene mi amor")
- Episode #5.13 (2010) ... (writer: "Chiquilla")
- Episode #5.2 (2010) ... (writer: "La La La")
 2010 Puzzled Love (writer: "Quisiera ser")
 2009-2010 50 años de (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Canciones de amor (2010) ... (writer: "Soy un truhán, soy un señor", "Hey")
- Moda (2010) ... (writer: "La La La")
- Humor (2009) ... (writer: "Soy un truhán, soy un señor")
- Eurovisión (2009) ... (writer: "La La La")
- Vacaciones de verano (2009) ... (writer: "El final del verano")
 2008 60/90 (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Los Chiripitifláuticos i Amor a primera vista (2008) ... (writer: "La La La")
- La taquigrafia i la Viagra (2008) ... (writer: "La La La")
 2008 Europasión (TV Special) (writer: "La La La")
 2008 1 quart de 3 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (writer: "Soy un truhán, soy un señor")
 2007 ¡Mira quién baila! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 November 2007 (2007) ... (writer: "Quisiera ser")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.25 (2007) ... (writer: "La La La")
- Episode #1.24 (2007) ... (writer: "Amor de verano")
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... (writer: "Soy un truhán, soy un señor")
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... (writer: "La La La")
 2006 La imagen de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... (writer: "Soy un truhán, soy un señor")
 2006 Nobody Is Perfect (writer: "Soy un truhán, soy un señor")
 2006 De Madrid a la Lluna (Documentary) (writer: "Quisiera ser")
 2005 El disco del año (TV Special) (writer: "Hey")
 2005 La nocheBuena (TV Movie) (writer: "Hey!")
 2004 Nuestra mejor canción (TV Movie) (writer: "La La La", "Perdóname")
 2004 Totes aquelles cançons (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1968: De manars i garrotades (2004) ... (writer: "La La La")
 2004 Operación Eurovisión. La historia (TV Movie) (writer: "Bailemos un vals")
 2004 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.16 (2004) ... (writer: "La La La")
 2001 Cuéntame (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- El retorno del fugitivo (2001) ... (writer: "La La La")
 1997 Thanks for the Tip (writer: "La La La")
 1996 Como un sueño (TV Movie) (writer: "Quisiera ser")
 1984 Trici-traca (TV Movie) (writer: "Soy un truhán, soy un señor")
 1983 Tocata (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 4 October 1983 (1983) ... (writer: "Momentos")
 1983 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- El debut de las secretarias (1983) ... (writer: "Soy un truhan, soy un señor")
 1982 Verano azul (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- El final del verano (1982) ... (writer: "El final del verano")
 1980 Me olvidé de vivir (as R. Arcusa, "Pregúntale", "Un día tú", "Soy un truhán")
 1978 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Bailemos un vals") / (writer: "Bailemos un vals")
 1977 Unfinished Business ("Como ayer") / (writer: "Quince años tiene mi amor")
 1972 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Amanece")
 1968 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (writer: "La La La")
 1964 Búsqueme a esa chica (lyrics: "En Palma de Mallorca", "Como tú", "Amor misterioso") / (music: "En Palma de Mallorca", "Como tú", "Amor misterioso")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (86 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramón 'Dúo Dinámico' | Duo Dinamico | Dúo Dinámico | El Dúo Dinámico | el Dúo Dinámico
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Dúo Dinámico.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Ramón Arcusa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page