No photo available. Represent Franco Arcalli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 178,718 this week

Franco Arcalli (1929–1978)

Franco Arcalli was born on March 13, 1929 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was an editor and writer, known for Last Tango in Paris (1972), Once Upon a Time in America (1984) and 1900 (1976). He died on February 24, 1978 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 48) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1056 people
created 10 May 2011
 
a list of 101 people
created 17 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franco Arcalli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Last Tango in Paris
(1972)
1900
1900 Editor
(1976)
The Conformist
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (47 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kim Arcalli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a close friend of Bernardo Bertolucci. See more »

Nickname:

Kim

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page