No photo available. Represent Fabio M. Arber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 417,676 this week

Fabio M. Arber

Fabio M. Arber was born in 1960. He is a producer and production manager, known for Miami Ink (2005), Justified (2010) and Bad Boys II (2003). See full bio »

Born:

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabio M. Arber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Miami Ink
Miami Ink Producer
(2005-2008)
Justified
Justified Production Manager
(2010)
Bad Boys II
Bad Boys II Location Management
(2003)
Confessions of a Shopaholic
Confessions of a Shopaholic Production Manager
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2015 Rich in Faith (TV Series) (line producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (line producer)
- Baby It's Cold Outside (2015) ... (line producer)
- Gator Nuggets (2015) ... (line producer)
- Bar Service (2015) ... (line producer)
- The Calling (2015) ... (line producer)
 2014 Growing Up Gator (TV Series) (line producer)
 2014 Florida Untamed (TV Movie documentary) (line producer)
 2013 Airport 24/7: Miami (TV Series) (line producer - 19 episodes)
- Bird, Plane, Impact! (2013) ... (line producer)
- Blast Radius (2013) ... (line producer)
- What Not to Say at MIA (2013) ... (line producer)
- Dogs, Guns and Gold (2013) ... (line producer)
- Storm Season (2013) ... (line producer)
 2011 A Stand Up Mother (TV Series) (line producer - 7 episodes)
- House for Sale (2011) ... (line producer)
- Honeymoon in Vegas (2011) ... (line producer)
- Fighting Shape (2011) ... (line producer)
- Boo's Birthday (2011) ... (line producer)
- No Sleep til Brooklyn (2011) ... (line producer)
 2010 Danger Coast (TV Series) (line producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (line producer)
 2005-2008 Miami Ink (TV Series documentary) (line producer - 69 episodes)
- And Baby Makes Three (2008) ... (line producer)
- Hanging with the Hiradas (2008) ... (line producer)
- New Orleans Special (2008) ... (line producer)
- Garver Gets Commissioned (2008) ... (line producer)
- Ruthless & Toothless (2008) ... (line producer)
 1995 The Naked Eye (associate producer)
Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
Show Show Location management (20 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Mermaid, Pilot for Paramount / Spelling, Production Supervisor (2005) See more »

Alternate Names:

Fabio Arber

Message Boards

Discuss Fabio M. Arber on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page