STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,813 this week

Julian Arahanga


Julian Arahanga was born on December 18, 1972 in Raetihi, New Zealand. He is a director and actor, known for The Matrix (1999), Once Were Warriors (1994) and Songs from the Inside (2012). He has been married to Rebecca Arahanga since February 7, 2009. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 359 people
created 20 Mar 2012
 
a list of 281 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 
a list of 8348 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julian Arahanga's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Matrix
The Matrix Apoc
(1999)
Once Were Warriors
(1994)
Songs from the Inside
(2012-2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
 2012-2014 Songs from the Inside (TV Series documentary) (21 episodes)
- Hope (2014)
- Integrity (2014)
- Courage (2014)
- Commitment (2014)
- Choices (2014)
 2008 Turangaarere: The John Pohe Story (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Actor: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Julian 'Sonny' Arahanga | Sonny Arahanga | Tony Arahanga | Julian Davis | Sonny Davis

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Half-brother of Tammy Davis. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He................. lunarletters
Website steenbakkers1
Happy Birthday!!! marshalldann-933-402659
Discuss Julian Arahanga on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page