No photo available. Represent George Appleby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 424,783 this week

George Appleby (I) (–1999)

George Appleby is known for his work on The Silent Partner (1978), Double, Double Toil and Trouble (1993) and Outrageous! (1977). He died in December 1999. See full bio »

Died:

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

R.I.P. Shirley Mitchell
| Deadline TV

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Appleby's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Silent Partner
(1978)
Outrageous!
Outrageous! Editor
(1977)
Arctic Blue
Arctic Blue Editor
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (39 credits)
 1998 Cold Squad (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Jane Doe: Part 1 (1998)
 1997 The Lost Daughter (TV Movie)
 1996 Murder at My Door (TV Movie)
 1996 Reckoning (TV Movie)
 1995 When the Vows Break (TV Movie)
 1994 M.A.N.T.I.S. (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- First Steps (1994)
 1993 Arctic Blue
 1990-1992 Neon Rider (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- On the Line (1992)
- Confessions (1990)
 1991 The Girl from Mars (TV Movie)
 1990 The New Adventures of the Black Stallion (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1985-1988 The Ray Bradbury Theater (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Gotcha! (1988)
- The Emissary (1988)
- Banshee (1986)
 1987 Danger Bay (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Friend Ship (1987)
 1987 Really Weird Tales (TV Movie)
 1985 Miracle at Moreaux (TV Movie)
 1985 The Hitchhiker (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- W.G.O.D. (1985)
- Out of the Night (1985)
 1984 Islands (TV Movie)
 1982 The Incubus
 1977 Outrageous!
 1977 The Creeper
 1976 Partners
 1976 The Far Shore
 1969 Adventures in Rainbow Country (TV Series)
 1968 Isabel
 1966 Wojeck (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1966 Seaway (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Rx for Murder (1966)
- The Viking (1966)
- Dead Reckoning (1966)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George R. Appleby

Contribute to This Page