No photo available. Represent Carmine Appice? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,590 this week

Carmine Appice

Carmine Appice was born on December 15, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Carmine Appice? Add or change photos

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 50 people
created 21 Feb 2011
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 10 Sep 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 24 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmine Appice's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (38 credits)
 2014 The Book of Life (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy" - as Carmine Jr. Appice)
 2013 Rude Tube (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gods of Geek (2013) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy" - uncredited)
 2013 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Week 3: Prom Night (2013) ... (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy?")
 2013 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.15 (2013) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?")
 2012 The Secret Disco Revolution (Documentary) (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy")
 2012 The Newsroom (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I'll Try to Fix You (2012) ... (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy" - uncredited)
 2012 Rage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Shaun Micallef Guest Programs Rage (2012) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?", "Young Turks")
 2012 Eastbound & Down (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chapter 19 (2012) ... (writer: "Rock N' Roll Children" - uncredited)
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.156 (2011) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy" - uncredited)
 2010 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Hilary Swank/Mike Golic and Mike Greenberg (2010) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?")
- Will Arnett/Tommy Johnagin/Karen Elson (2010) ... (writer: "Young Turks" - uncredited)
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Megastars with Megabucks (2010) ... (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy" - uncredited)
- Greatest Sports Movies of All Time (2010) ... (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy?" - uncredited)
 2009 Karaoke Revolution (Video Game) (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?")
 2009 American Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Finale (2009) ... (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy"?)
 2005-2008 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #5.4 (2008) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?" - uncredited)
- Live Show 1 (2005) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?" - uncredited)
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Open and Shut (2006) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?")
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game) (writer: "Young Turks" - as Carmine Appice Jr.)
 2003 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.5 (2003) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy")
 2002 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.12 (2002) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy")
 2000/II Brothers (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy")
 2000 Ministry: Tapes of Wrath (Video) (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy ? (RevCo)")
 2000 Dish Dogs (Video) (performer: "Couldn't Be Better") / (writer: "Couldn't Be Better", "Where You Belong")
 1998 A Night at the Roxbury ("Da Ya Think I'm Sexy")
 1998 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (performer: "Lady" - as Appice) / (writer: "Lady")
 1996 Muppets Tonight (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tony Bennett (1996) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy" - uncredited)
 1994 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 12 to the Moon (1994) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?")
 1993 So I Married an Axe Murderer (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy")
 1993 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I Love Lisa (1993) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?" - uncredited)
 1989 One Man Force (performer: "Dance of Fire") / (writer: "Dance of Fire" - as C. Appice)
 1987 The Charmings (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Trading Places (1987) ... (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy?")
 1987 No Way Out ("DA YA THINK I'M SEXY?")
 1984 Missing in Action (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy")
 1984 Up the Creek (writer: "One Track Heart (Passion In The Dark)")
 1983 Star 80 (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy")
 1982 Remembrance (music: "Young Turks")
 1980 The Last Married Couple in America (writer: "Do You Think I'm Sexy")
 1980 WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Put Up or Shut Up (1980) ... (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy" - uncredited)
 1979 The Music for UNICEF Concert: A Gift of Song (TV Special) (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy")
 1978 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 30 November 1978 (1978) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?")
- Episode dated 23 November 1978 (1978) ... (writer: "Da Ya Think I'm Sexy?")
- Episode dated 16 November 1978 (1978) ... (writer: "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy?")
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Beck Bogert & Appice | Vanilla Fudge
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the drummer for sixties rock band Vanilla Fudge from 1966-1970. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Carmine Appice on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page