STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,245 this week

Giovanna Antonelli


Giovanna Antonelli was born on March 18, 1976 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Giovanna Antonelli Prado. She is an actress and producer, known for The Clone (2001), Seven Sins (2007) and Shades of Sin (2004). She has been married to Roberto Locascio since May 5, 2007. She was previously married to Ricardo Medina. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 206 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 24 Jan 2015
 
a list of 8200 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giovanna Antonelli's work have you seen?
11 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Clone
The Clone Jade Rachid
(2001-2002)
Seven Sins
Seven Sins Clarice
(2007-2008)
Shades of Sin
Shades of Sin Bárbara
(2004)
Três Irmãs
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2015 S.O.S.: Mulheres ao Mar 2
Adriana Souza
 2015 Rules of the Game (TV Series)
Atena
- Amor de Mãe (2015) ... Atena
- O Injustiçado (2015) ... Atena
- Quem é você? (2015) ... Atena
- Samambaia (2015) ... Atena
- Bandido Pobre (2015) ... Atena
 2014 S.O.S.: Mulheres ao Mar
Adriana Souza
 2014 Helena's Shadow (TV Series)
Clara
- Episode #1.26 (2014) ... Clara
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Clara
 2012-2013 Salve Jorge (TV Series)
Heloísa 'Helô' Sampaio
- Episode #1.179 (2013) ... Heloísa 'Helô' Sampaio
- Episode #1.178 (2013) ... Heloísa 'Helô' Sampaio
- Episode #1.177 (2013) ... Heloísa 'Helô' Sampaio
- Episode #1.176 (2013) ... Heloísa 'Helô' Sampaio
- Episode #1.175 (2013) ... Heloísa 'Helô' Sampaio
 2012 The Brazilians: The Women (TV Series)
Gigi
- A Venenosa de Sampa (2012) ... Gigi
 2011 The Heartbreaker
Anna
 2011 Aquele Beijo (TV Series)
Cláudia Collaboro
 2010 Chico Xavier
Cidália
 2009-2010 Seize the Day (TV Series)
Dora Vilela
- Episode #1.126 (2010) ... Dora Vilela
- Episode #1.125 (2010) ... Dora Vilela
- Episode #1.123 (2010) ... Dora Vilela
- Episode #1.122 (2010) ... Dora Vilela
- Episode #1.121 (2010) ... Dora Vilela
 2009 Budapest
Vanda
 2008-2009 Três Irmãs (TV Series)
Alma
- Episode #1.179 (2009) ... Alma
- Episode #1.178 (2009) ... Alma
- Episode #1.177 (2009) ... Alma
- Episode #1.176 (2009) ... Alma
- Episode #1.175 (2009) ... Alma
 2008 Casos e Acasos (TV Series)
Jamile
 2007-2008 Seven Sins (TV Series)
Clarice
- Episode dated 15 February 2008 (2008) ... Clarice
- Episode dated 14 February 2008 (2008) ... Clarice
- Episode dated 13 February 2008 (2008) ... Clarice
- Episode dated 12 February 2008 (2008) ... Clarice
- Episode dated 11 February 2008 (2008) ... Clarice
 2007 Caixa Dois
Ângela
 2007 Amazônia: De Galvez a Chico Mendes (TV Mini-Series)
Delzuite
 2006 Minha Nada Mole Vida (TV Series)
Bia
 2004 Shades of Sin (TV Series)
Bárbara
- Episode dated 27 August 2004 (2004) ... Bárbara
- Episode dated 26 August 2004 (2004) ... Bárbara
- Episode dated 25 August 2004 (2004) ... Bárbara
- Episode dated 24 August 2004 (2004) ... Bárbara
- Episode dated 23 August 2004 (2004) ... Bárbara
 2004 A Cartomante
Karen Albuquerque
 2002 Overwhelming Women
Laura
 2000 Laços de Família (TV Series)
Capitu
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... Capitu
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Capitu
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Capitu
 2000 Bossa Nova
Sharon
 1999 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Gol de Placa (1999)
 1999 Força de Um Desejo (TV Series)
Violeta
 1998 Corpo Dourado (TV Series)
Judy
 1996 Xica da Silva (TV Series)
Elvira
 1995 Tocaia Grande (TV Series)
Ressu
 1995 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Isa Pasqualete (1999-2000)
 1994 Tropicaliente (TV Series)
Benvinda
 1983 Clube da Criança (TV Series)
Angeliquete (1993)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Riachuelo (2003)

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Giovana Antonelli

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her husband, Robert, is an American businessman. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Giovanna in Bossa Nova ohomen171
Sos tan hermosa, te quiero rodrigao
GIOVANA É LINDA!!!!!!!! cris_torres
Happy Birthday. AndrewDavidScott76
Happy Birthday Giovanna Libri-Andrea
Discuss Giovanna Antonelli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page