No photo available. Represent Phil Anselmo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,103 this week

Phil Anselmo

Phil Anselmo was born on June 30, 1968 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Philip Hansen Anselmo. He is an actor, known for Through Eyes of the Dead (2002), The Big Short (2015) and Sepultura: Third World Chaos (1995). He has been married to Kate since 2004. He was previously married to Stephanie Opal Weinstein. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 25 Jan 2011
 
a list of 61 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 27 Jun 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 145 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Anselmo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Through Eyes of the Dead
Through Eyes of the Dead Location Management
(2002)
American Hardcore
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
 2016 Killer Waves (filming)
Phil
 2015 The Devil Dogs of Kilo Company
Gen. Devereaux (voice)
 1997 The Manson Family
Satan (voice)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Composer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Location management: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Philip Anselmo | Anton Crowley | Pantera

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There's always something going on, but thank goodness these days it's with a clear head, which helps me massively. See more »

Trivia:

Had successful back surgery 11/21/05. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
anyone been to a Down/Superjoint show? ZowieBowie
what nationality is phil? getanewchant
phil anselmo and dimebag harrierfxr
Behind the Music february-stars
Down III dauntless_twin_stick
Question for Phil fans red751
Discuss Phil Anselmo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page