STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,774 this week

Kurt Angle


Kurt Steven Angle was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a 1996 Olympic Gold Medal winner in the 220lbs weight category. First ever wrestler to hold the WCW and WWF World Championships during the same calendar year, and has held WWF, Intercontinental, European and Hardcore championships all on separate occasions. Likes to listen to the ... See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 26 Apr 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 15 May 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 27 Jun 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 29 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kurt Angle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Warrior
Warrior Koba
(2011)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Kurt Angle / Himself / Himself - Team Angle
(1999-2009)
WWE Raw
WWE Raw Kurt Angle / Himself
(1999-2017)
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (39 credits)
 2016 Those Who Can't (TV Series)
Coach Joe Donnelly
- A New Dog in the Yard (2016) ... Coach Joe Donnelly
 2016 Seven Bucks Digital Studios (TV Series)
- Rock the Promo (2016)
 2014 Sharknado 2: The Second One (TV Movie)
Fire Chief
 2013 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2012 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2011/II No Surrender (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2011 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2011 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2011 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2011 Genesis (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2010 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2010 No Surrender (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2010 Victory Road (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2010 Slammiversary VIII (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2010 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2010 Destination X (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2010 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2010 Genesis (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 Final Resolution (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 No Surrender (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 Hard Justice (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 Slammiversary (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 Victory Road (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 Destination X (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2009 Genesis (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2006 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Kurt Angle
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Kurt Angle
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Kurt Angle
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Kurt Angle
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Kurt Angle
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Kurt Angle
 2001 Invasion (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2000 Fully Loaded (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 2000 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Kurt Angle
 1999 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Kurt Angle
- Episode #1.16 (1999) ... Kurt Angle
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Kurt Angle
 1985 WrestleMania (TV Series)
Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (140 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (13 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (62 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for TNN (2001) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kurt S. Angle

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The cool thing about pro wrestling is we do a lot more acting as far as characters in general than MMA. I know a lot of people like the MMA fighters because they like the rugged look. See more »

Trivia:

WWF King of the Ring 2000. Won the tournament by defeating Rikishi in the finals. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Figure Four Leglock around the ringpost See more »

Nickname:

Wrestling Machine See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page