No photo available. Represent Rafael Anglada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,478 this week

Rafael Anglada (1921–1993)

Rafael Anglada was born in 1921 in Santa Coloma de Farners, Girona, Catalonia, Spain. He was an actor and writer, known for Ich möchte zurück nach Malaga (1964), A Love Story (1967) and Lletres catalanes (1974). He died on June 23, 1993 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia. See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Anglada's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (68 credits)
 1992 Els savis de Vilatrista (TV Movie)
Senyor Pascual
 1991 Quart segona (TV Series)
Professor Sala
- Les recomanacions (1991) ... Professor Sala
 1991 Terra baixa (TV Movie)
Tomàs
 1989 Les noces de Fígaro (TV Movie)
Picapoll
 1989 Tot un senyor (TV Series)
Ricard Torrent
 1986 Històries de cara i creu (TV Series)
Prudenci
- I visca la música (1986) ... Prudenci
 1986 Puzzle
Don Ramón
 1986 Pepe Carvalho (TV Series)
Orador
- Golpe de estado (1986) ... Orador
 1985 Yo, 'El Vaquilla'
Quiosquero
 1984 L'auca del senyor Esteve (TV Movie)
 1984 Telegaseta de Catalunya (TV Series)
Home
- Episode #1.5 (1984) ... Home
 1982-1984 Teatre (TV Series)
Taxista / Libori, criat
- L'amor venia amb taxi (1984) ... Taxista
- El cantador (1982) ... Libori, criat
 1984 Cop de vent (TV Movie)
Vell
 1984 Los locos, locos carrozas
Don Felicísimo
 1982 Doctor Caparrós, metge de poble (TV Series)
Badó
- Un dia qualsevol (1982) ... Badó
- Grans esdeveniments (1982) ... Badó
- Tot va passar a l'escola (1982) ... Badó
- A caçar bolets (1982) ... Badó
- Aquí es parla de la mort (1982) ... Badó
 1982 El ser
Alberto
 1982 La plaça del Diamant
Pare de Colometa
 1982 La Cucafera (TV Series)
 1981 Amor meu (TV Series)
 1980-1981 Gran teatre (TV Series)
Don Dimas / Sr. Querol
- Gente bien (1980)
 1981 Santiago Rusiñol 1861-1931. En el cinquantenari de la seva mort (TV Series)
Un bon home
- Monòlegs (1981) ... Un bon home
 1981 Les guillermines del rei Salomó (TV Series)
Marquès
- La dama i el bergant (1981) ... Marquès
 1979-1980 Novel·la (TV Series)
Comissari Claudi Gener / Senyor Jordà
- La mort del líder (1980) ... Comissari Claudi Gener
- Vegetal (1980)
- Les cartes d'Hèrcules Poirot (1979) ... Senyor Jordà
- Maria Estuard (1979)
 1974-1979 Lletres catalanes (TV Series)
Poloni / Peret / Pigravet / ...
- La mandràgora (1979)
- Bala perduda (1979) ... Peret
 1979 Alice in Spanish Wonderland
Jardinero bajito
 1978 Jugando a papás
Vicente
 1978 Oscar, Kina and the Laser
Maestro D. Rufino
 1978 Històries obertes (TV Series)
- Nit de meravella (1978)
 1977 La viuda andaluza
Excelencia
 1975-1977 Taller de comèdies (TV Series)
Magí / Pancràs
- Drama d'humils (1977) ... Magí
- Conversió i mort de Quim Federal (1977) ... Pancràs
- Les hores mortes (1975)
 1977 My Daughter Hildegart
Director del Penal
 1975-1977 Original (TV Series)
Manolo / D 3
- El garaje (1977) ... Manolo
- Hermano loco (1975) ... D 3
 1976-1977 Teatro Club (TV Series)
Profesor / Padre de Don Juan
- Don Juan o el amor a la geometría (1976) ... Padre de Don Juan
 1976 La saga de los Rius (TV Series)
Llobet padre
- Episode #1.7 (1976) ... Llobet padre
- Episode #1.6 (1976) ... Llobet padre
- Episode #1.5 (1976) ... Llobet padre
- Episode #1.4 (1976) ... Llobet padre
- Episode #1.3 (1976) ... Llobet padre
 1976 The Burned City
Sr. Esteve
 1976 La nueva Marilyn
Hombre que ayuda a Teresa
 1976 The Long Holidays of 1936
Pregonero
 1976 Cuentos y leyendas (TV Series)
Maese Pérez
- Maese Pérez, el organista (1976) ... Maese Pérez
 1975 Los casados y la menor
Sacerdote
 1973-1974 Ficciones (TV Series)
- Dionisio (1974)
- El número 17 (1973)
- Relato sombrío (1973)
- El licenciado (1973)
 1973 My Private Teacher
Durán
 1964-1972 Teatro catalán (TV Series)
Moas / Pep / Pau Santigosa / ...
- El gran Aleix (1972) ... Moas
- En Baldiri de la costa (1972) ... Pep
- Mecenes (1972) ... Pau Santigosa
- La cua de palla (1972) ... Senyor Esteve
- De Nadal a Sant Esteve (1971) ... Bartomeu / Pare / Sr. Solà
 1968-1970 Hora once (TV Series)
- Aliosha (1970)
- La dama del mar (1968)
 1969 Españolear
Eusebio
 1967 El terrible de Chicago
O'Hara
 1967 A Love Story
 1964 Novela (TV Series)
 1964 Ich möchte zurück nach Malaga (TV Movie)
Der Sergeant
 1963 La cuarta ventana
Camarero
 1962 El último verano
Antonio (uncredited)
 1960 Gaudí
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rafel Anglada

Message Boards

Discuss Rafael Anglada on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page