No photo available. Represent Michelle Angelo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,237 this week

Michelle Angelo (I)

Michelle Angelo was born on July 29, 1945 in Kingsville, Texas, USA. She is an actress, known for For Love and Money (1967), Nymphs (Anonymous) (1968) and Street of a Thousand Pleasures (1972). See full bio »

Weekend Watchlist for the Week of Nov. 17

Kerri asks Kevin Smith who he thinks is the best Batman of all time. Kevin takes fan questions from Twitter. Tim, Kerri, and Kevin let us know what they will be watching this weekend.

Weekend Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Angelo's work have you seen?

Known For

For Love and Money
For Love and Money Melanie - Redhead in Motel
(1967)
Nymphs (Anonymous)
Nymphs (Anonymous) Nymph with Butch
(1968)
Street of a Thousand Pleasures
Street of a Thousand Pleasures Slave Girl with Apple
(1972)
Marked for Love
Marked for Love Actress
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1972 Street of a Thousand Pleasures
Slave Girl with Apple
 1968 Turn Me On!
 1968 Nymphs (Anonymous)
Nymph with Butch (as Michelle)
 1967 For Love and Money
Melanie - Redhead in Motel
 1967 Exposure
 1966 Little Girls
Tortured Girl (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1970 Sexual Freedom in Denmark (Documentary)
Paint Girl (uncredited)
 1968 Like It Is (Documentary)
Psychedelic Dancer (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2000 Nudes, Nudists, and Nudism Vol. 4 (Video documentary) (segment "A Naked Wedding")
 1967 Mondo Hollywood (Documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 11 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Janet Angel | Michelle

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Most dancers now have augmentation, and their phony breasts don't compare to what I have naturally.

Trivia:

Began pin-up modeling as a way to help fianance her husband's college education. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page