No photo available. Represent Edy Angelillo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 216,181 this week

Edy Angelillo

Edy Angelillo was born on September 7, 1961 in Venice, Veneto, Italy. She is an actress, known for In viaggio con papà (1982), No Spring Chicken (1996) and Ratataplan (1979). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 297 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edy Angelillo's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

In viaggio con papà
(1982)
No Spring Chicken
(1996)
Ratataplan
Ratataplan Robot's Girl
(1979)
Madonna che silenzio c'è stasera
Madonna che silenzio c'è stasera Maria, la prostituta
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2016 Zeta
Maria Godano
 2013 Pazze di me
Maria Paola
 2013 Così è la vita (TV Series short)
Madre
- La metà oscura (2013) ... Madre
 2009 Una sera d'ottobre (TV Movie)
Zia Irene
 2006-2008 Giorni da Leone 2 (TV Mini-Series)
Gaia
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Gaia
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Gaia
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Gaia
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Gaia
 2007 Appena giovani (Short)
 2007 Provaci ancora prof! (TV Series)
Teresanna Voglino
- Una mina vagante (2007) ... Teresanna Voglino
 2006 Sweet India (TV Series)
Claudia Bianchetti / Claudia Bianchetti Ragalan
- Dall'India con ardore (2006) ... Claudia Bianchetti Ragalan
- Per amore, solo per amore (2006) ... Claudia Bianchetti
- L'unica cosa certa è il dubbio (2006) ... Claudia Bianchetti
- Sweet Schizofrenia (2006) ... Claudia Bianchetti
- Un problema di identità (2006) ... Claudia Bianchetti
 2005 Il veterinario (TV Movie)
Gioia
 2004 Can can (Short)
 2004 Don Matteo (TV Series)
Valentina Sasso
- Il dono (2004) ... Valentina Sasso
 2004 Amanti e segreti (TV Mini-Series)
Flavia Speranza
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Flavia Speranza
- Episode #1.1 (2004)
 2002 Padri (TV Movie)
Marta
 2002 Giorni da Leone (TV Movie)
 1999 Le madri (TV Movie)
Gloria
 1998 Un medico in famiglia (TV Series)
Irene
 1998 Professione fantasma (TV Series)
Lella Baldini
 1996 No Spring Chicken
Olimpia
 1992 Camilla, parlami d'amore (TV Series) (1992)
 1988 Zanzibar (TV Series)
Chantal Cotroneo
- L'anello mancante (1988) ... Chantal Cotroneo
 1984 Cenerentola '80
Carol Cardone
 1982 In viaggio con papà
Soraya
 1982 Madonna che silenzio c'è stasera
Maria, la prostituta
 1981 La baraonda
Erminia
 1979 Ratataplan
Robot's Girl
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edi Angelillo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Curly redhead

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page