No photo available. Represent Norma Angeleri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 188,105 this week

Norma Angeleri

Norma Angeleri was born on December 13, 1954 in Laboulaye, Córdoba, Argentina. She is a casting director and actress, known for XXY (2007), Golden Door (2006) and Inheritance (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Norma Angeleri? Add or change photos

2016 Writers Guild Award Photos

Check out our photos from the 2016 Writers Guild Awards.

See the full gallery

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 339 people
created 05 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norma Angeleri's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (28 credits)
 2014 Amapola
 2014 Fronteras
 2013-2014 Santos y pecadores (TV Mini-Series) (11 episodes)
- Los débiles (2014)
- Abuso de poder (2014)
- El pinche (2014)
- Círculo íntimo (2014)
- Mochila (2014)
 2013 Olvídame
 2011-2012 Televisión por la inclusión (TV Mini-Series) (13 episodes)
- Matonaje escolar (2012)
- Pertenecer (2011)
- Tipos grandes (2011)
- Sin cobertura (2011)
 2010 Tutti i padri di Maria (TV Movie)
 2010 Le due facce dell'amore (TV Series) (local casting director - 1 episode)
- È l'amore che ti sceglie (2010) ... (local casting director)
 2009/I Passage (Short)
 2009 The Call (Casting Director Argentina)
 2009 Scusate il disturbo (TV Movie)
 2008 A Mother's Ray of Hope (TV Movie)
 2008 La bella Otero (TV Mini-Series)
 2007 XXY
 2006 Golden Door
 2005 Gemini
 2004 Hoteles
 2003 Captive
 2001 Inheritance
 2000 Rich Kids
 1998 Sleepwalker
 1998 Bajamar, la costa del silencio (TV Series)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Casting department (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Moma Angeleri
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Moma

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Norma Angeleri on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page