No photo available. Represent Gumersindo Andrés? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,090,890 this week

Gumersindo Andrés

Gumersindo Andrés was born on March 26, 1938 in Cartagena, Murcia, Spain as Gumersindo Andrés López. He is a costume designer and set decorator, known for Pieces (1982), The Grandfather (1998) and You're the one (una historia de entonces) (2000). See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gumersindo Andrés's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pieces
Pieces Costume Designer
(1982)
The Grandfather
The Grandfather Costume Designer
(1998)
Madregilda
Madregilda Costume Designer
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (27 credits)
 2001 Severo Ochoa. La conquista de un Nobel (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 1999 El secreto de la porcelana (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1993 Madregilda
 1993 The Young Picasso: 1881-1906 (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... (as Gumersindo Andres)
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... (as Gumersindo Andres)
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... (as Gumersindo Andres)
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... (as Gumersindo Andres)
 1988 Espérame en el cielo (as Gumersindo Andres)
 1987 Los invitados (as Gumersindo Andres)
 1985 Padre nuestro (as Gumersindo Andres)
 1983 Las pícaras (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
 1982 Pieces (as Gumer Andrés)
 1977 Where Time Began (as Gumer Andres)
 1976 La señora García se confiesa (TV Series) (1 episode)
- La confesión (1976)
Show Show Set decorator (29 credits)
Show Show Art department (24 credits)
Show Show Art director (17 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G. Andres | Gomer Andres | Gumersindo Andres | Gumer Andres | Gumer Andrés | Andres Gumersindo | Gumersindo Andres Lopez | Gumersindo Andrés Lopez | Gumersindo A. López
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page