No photo available. Represent Miljenka Androic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,025,196 this week

Miljenka Androic

Miljenka Androic was born on February 12, 1954 in Zagreb, Croatia/Hrvatska. She is an actress, known for Istarska rapsodija (1978), Comanche Territory (1997) and Witnesses (2003). She has been married to Dubravko Marić since June 3, 1955. She was previously married to Sime Vlajki. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Miljenka Androic? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Miljenka Androic.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2006-2013 Odmori se, zasluzio si (TV Series)
Knjiznicarka / Ivka
- Toplomjer druge generacije (2013) ... Knjiznicarka
- Nesanica (2006) ... Ivka
 2013 Rest in Peace (TV Series)
Zlata
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Zlata
 2011 Bella Biondina
Sporkacona 2
 2009 Sve ce biti dobro (TV Series)
Lela Brozovic
- Episode #1.124 (2009) ... Lela Brozovic
- Episode #1.123 (2009) ... Lela Brozovic
- Episode #1.122 (2009) ... Lela Brozovic
- Episode #1.121 (2009) ... Lela Brozovic
- Episode #1.120 (2009) ... Lela Brozovic
 2007-2008 Zauvijek susjedi (TV Series)
Frizerka
- Zrak je cist (2008) ... Frizerka
- Akcijska podvala (2008) ... Frizerka
- Cekanje ludom radovanje (2007) ... Frizerka
- Spikom na spiku (2007) ... Frizerka
 2007 Cimmer fraj (TV Series)
Dorotea Smiciklas
- Meksikanac (2007) ... Dorotea Smiciklas
 2007 Bibin svijet (TV Series)
Profesorica Moric
- Prekid (2007) ... Profesorica Moric
 2006 Balkan Inc. (TV Series)
Stana
- Mars napada (2006) ... Stana
- Oko za oko (2006) ... Stana
 2006 Ljubav u zaledju (TV Series)
Hojakova tajnica
- Episode #1.94 (2006) ... Hojakova tajnica
- Episode #1.88 (2006) ... Hojakova tajnica
- Episode #1.86 (2006) ... Hojakova tajnica
- Episode #1.83 (2006) ... Hojakova tajnica
 2004-2005 Villa Maria (TV Series)
Kuharica Maca
- Episode #1.152 (2005) ... Kuharica Maca
- Episode #1.59 (2004) ... Kuharica Maca
- Episode #1.58 (2004) ... Kuharica Maca
- Episode #1.25 (2004) ... Kuharica Maca
- Episode #1.23 (2004) ... Kuharica Maca
 2003 Witnesses
Vera
 1999 Nasa kucica, nasa slobodica (TV Mini-Series)
 1998 Obiteljska stvar (TV Series)
Medicinska sestra
 1997 Comanche Territory
Mujer del granjero
 1996 Djed i baka se rastaju (TV Movie)
Cemetary Woman
 1996 Prepoznavanje (TV Movie)
Barmaid
 1994 Michele alla guerra (TV Movie)
 1993 Vrijeme za...
 1992 Luka
 1988 Kanarinceva ljubovca (TV Movie)
 1988 Zagrljaj (TV Series)
- Zagrljaj (1988)
 1984 Jedan cijeli ljudski vijek (TV Movie)
 1982 Nepokoreni grad (TV Series)
Vera
- Galeb (1982) ... Vera
 1982 Ustrijelite Kastora (TV Movie)
 1982 Nemir
 1978 Istarska rapsodija (TV Movie)
Mare
 1978 Tomo Bakran (TV Movie)
Lidija
 1977 Marija (TV Series)
Vera, Marijina cerka
- Povratak (1977) ... Vera, Marijina cerka
 1976 Izbavitelj
Djevoka koja se pretvara u stakoricu
 1976 Slucaj maturanta Wagnera (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miljenka Androic-Maric

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Miljenka Androic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page