STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,138 this week

Dino Andrade


Dino Andrade was born on September 16, 1963 in San Bernardino, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Batman: Arkham Asylum (2009), A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise (2012) and Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex (2002). He was previously married to Mary Kay Bergman. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dino Andrade? Add contact information

Tim Robbins on the Power of 'Shawshank Redemption'

Marjorie Prime star Tim Robbins reflects on the enduring popularity of The Shawshank Redemption with filmgoers across the globe.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dino Andrade's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Batman: Arkham Asylum
Batman: Arkham Asylum The Scarecrow / Lunatic #1
(2009)
Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex
(2002-2005)
The Priest's Confession
The Priest's Confession Father Collins

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
  The Priest's Confession (Short) (pre-production)
Father Collins
 2016 Dishonored 2 (Video Game)
Beggar (voice)
 2016 World of Warcraft: Legion (Video Game)
Mekkatorque / Mimiron / XR9-47 / ... (voice)
 2016 Barbie: Dreamtopia (TV Movie)
Herberto / Singing Fish (voice)
 2016 Get My Goat (TV Series)
Dutch
 2015 Shimmer and Shine (TV Series)
Male Elf
- Santa's Little Genies (2015) ... Male Elf (voice)
 2015 Sofia the First (TV Series)
Flinch
- The Fliegel Has Landed (2015) ... Flinch (voice)
 2015 Guardianes de Oz
Tin Woodman / Gak (English version, voice)
 2014 World of Warcraft: Warlords of Draenor (Video Game) (voice)
 2014 16-Bit High School (TV Series)
Boy Mushroom / Lawyer / Dr. Wirey / ...
- Goombas Are People Too (2014) ... Boy Mushroom (voice)
- Worship Kratos or Die (2014) ... Lawyer (voice)
- Mega Kid Vs Dr. Wirey (2014) ... Dr. Wirey (voice)
- Physical Platformer Education (2014) ... Prince Of Arabia (voice)
- Metal Gear Alcoholic (2014) ... Guard (voice)
 2013 PortsCenter (TV Series)
Professor Hans Q. Twatfudge
- Grand Theft Auto - Game Boy Color (2013) ... Professor Hans Q. Twatfudge
 2012 Jingle & Bell's Christmas Star (TV Movie)
Mover Guy 1
 2012 Oishi High School Battle (TV Series)
Floating Butthole, Jerry, One Eyed Racist Squirrel / Jerry / Bifton, Jerry, Tickles
- Oishi Origins: The Ceremony (2012) ... Floating Butthole, Jerry, One Eyed Racist Squirrel
- Oishi Origins: The Helping Hand (2012) ... Jerry
- Oishi Origins: The Greatest Warrior (2012) ... Bifton, Jerry, Tickles
 2012 World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria (Video Game)
Amber-Shaper Un'sok / Xaril the Poisoned Mind (voice)
 2012 Samurai! Daycare (TV Series)
Drunken Master, Tad, Dirty Old Man
- Wish That I Was Jess's Guy (2012) ... Drunken Master, Tad, Dirty Old Man
- The Legend of the Drunken Master (2012) ... Drunken Master, Tad, Dirty Old Man
 2012 Twisted Metal (Video Game)
EMT #1 (voice)
 2007-2011 Hellsing Ultimate (TV Series)
Wild Geese Member / Helicopter Gunner / Wild Geese Soldier / ...
- Hellsing Ultimate, Vol. 8 (2011) ... Helicopter Gunner (English version, voice)
- Hellsing Ultimate, Vol. 7 (2009) ... Wild Geese Soldier (English version, voice)
- Hellsing Ultimate, Vol. 6 (2009) ... Wild Geese Member (English version, voice)
- Hellsing Ultimate, Vol. 5 (2008) ... British Officer (English version, voice)
- Hellsing Ultimate, Vol. 3 (2007) ... Wild Geese Member (English version, voice)
 2010 World of Warcraft: Cataclysm (Video Game)
Mekkatorque / Funglemancer Glop / Ensign Ebert / ... (voice)
 2010 Sengoku Basara: Samurai Heroes (Video Game)
Kenshin Uesugi (English version, voice)
 2009 Brütal Legend (Video Game)
Watt-R-Boys / Reapers (voice)
 2009 Batman: Arkham Asylum (Video Game)
The Scarecrow / Lunatic #1 (voice)
 2008 A Martian Christmas (TV Movie)
Zork / Dwight (voice, as K.C.D. Shannon)
 2008 World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King (Video Game)
Mimiron / Wilfred Fizzlebang / Krick / ... (voice)
 2008 Tales of Vesperia (Video Game)
Ragou (English version, voice, uncredited)
 2008 Guitar Hero: On Tour (Video Game)
Various Fans (voice)
 2007-2008 PvP: The Animated Series (TV Series)
Skull the Troll
- PvP Christmas Special: Part 3 (2008) ... Skull the Troll (voice)
- PvP Christmas Special: Part 2 (2007) ... Skull the Troll (voice)
- PvP Christmas Special: Part 1 (2007) ... Skull the Troll (voice)
- The Reunion (2007) ... Skull the Troll (voice)
- The Goof Off (2007) ... Skull the Troll (voice)
 2007 Revisioned: Tomb Raider (TV Series)
Rodrigo,
- Pre-Teen Raider (2007) ... (voice)
- Revenge of the Aztec Mummy (2007) ... Rodrigo, (voice)
 2007 World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade (Video Game)
Millhouse Manastorm (voice)
 2002-2005 Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex (TV Series)
Children / Sakakibara
- This Side of Justice (2005) ... Children / Sakakibara (English version, voice)
- Endless Gig (2005) ... Children / Sakakibara (English version, voice)
- Nuclear Power (2004) ... Children / Sakakibara (English version, voice)
- Martial Law (2004) ... Children / Sakakibara (English version, voice)
- Reversal Process (2004) ... Children / Sakakibara (English version, voice)
 2004 World of Warcraft (Video Game)
Male Gnome (voice)
 1995 Kaitou Saint Tail (TV Series)
Young Jewel Thief
- Dog Helps (1995) ... Young Jewel Thief (voice)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dino Santos Andrade | K.C.D. Shannon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Dino Andrade on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page