STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1 this week

Birgitta Andersson (I)


Birgitta Andersson was born on April 20, 1933 in Mariestad, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Ulla Birgitta Helena Andersson. She is an actress, known for Höjdarna (2004), Gumman som blev liten som en tesked (1967) and Trolltider (1979). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 65 people
created 21 Jun 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 19 Jul 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Birgitta Andersson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Höjdarna
Höjdarna Duvan Barbro
(2006-2007)
Trolltider
Trolltider Daisy / Tova / Tova (Daisy)
(1979)
En fyra för tre
En fyra för tre Margareta Björk
(1996-1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (70 credits)
 2006-2007 Höjdarna (TV Series)
Duvan Barbro
- Vilse (2007) ... Duvan Barbro (voice)
- Plåstra om (2007) ... Duvan Barbro (voice)
- Femkamp (2007) ... Duvan Barbro (voice)
- Drömmar (2007) ... Duvan Barbro (voice)
- Fuska (2007) ... Duvan Barbro (voice)
 2006 Den enskilde medborgaren
Majken Bergström
 2006 Quinze (Short)
Talk show värdinnan
 2005 Pettson & Findus - Tomtemaskinen
Signhild (Swedish version, voice)
 2004 Allrams höjdarpaket (TV Series)
Duvan Barbro
- Stjärnfall (2004) ... Duvan Barbro (voice)
- Längtan (2004) ... Duvan Barbro (voice)
- Lära sig (2004) ... Duvan Barbro (voice)
- Poesi (2004) ... Duvan Barbro (voice)
- Insnöad (2004) ... Duvan Barbro (voice)
 2004 Creepschool (TV Series)
- Tricks That Treat (2004) ... (voice)
- Welcome to Creepschool (2004) ... (voice)
- Wish of the Garbo ... (voice)
- Too Old for Teddy Bears ... (voice)
 2003 Freddies och Leos äventyr (TV Movie)
Skryt-Marcus Farmor
 1998 Jobbet och jag (TV Series)
Jeanette
 1996-1997 En fyra för tre (TV Series)
Margareta Björk
- Jubelchock (1997) ... Margareta Björk
- Syskonbädd (1997) ... Margareta Björk
- Mutbrott (1997) ... Margareta Björk
- Lisas comeback (1997) ... Margareta Björk
- En övermogen kvinna (1997) ... Margareta Björk
 1996 Cluedo - en mordgåta (TV Series)
Lisa Spiis
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Lisa Spiis
 1994 Pökpåsefabriken (TV Movie)
 1990 Fredrikssons fabrikk (TV Series)
Ulla Fredriksson
- O jul med din glede (1990) ... Ulla Fredriksson
- Haute Couture (1990) ... Ulla Fredriksson
- En vanskelig alder (1990) ... Ulla Fredriksson
- Høyt blodtrykk (1990) ... Ulla Fredriksson
- Brudekjolen (1990) ... Ulla Fredriksson
 1989 Kajsa Kavat (Short)
Mrs Boman
 1989 Familjen Schedblad (TV Series)
Fröken Kålberg / Iva Schedblad
- Oliver Trist (1989) ... Fröken Kålberg
- Inbrottarna (1989) ... Iva Schedblad
 1983 Med Lill-Klas i kappsäcken (TV Movie)
Tinne
 1983 Raskenstam
Maja Jansson
 1982 Privatliv (TV Mini-Series)
Estelle
 1980 Ett drömspel (TV Movie)
Portvakterskan
 1980 Huset i världens mitt (TV Movie)
Hillevi Andersson
 1980 Räkan från Maxim (TV Movie)
Madame Vidauban
 1979 Trolltider (TV Series)
Daisy / Tova / Tova (Daisy)
- Stilla Natt (1979) ... Daisy
- Trolleborgen (1979) ... Daisy
- När trollen samlas (1979) ... Daisy
- Katastrofen (1979) ... Daisy
 1979 Kristoffers hus
Helena Sandholm
 1978 The Adventures of Picasso
Ingrid Svensson-Guggenheim
 1977 Tofsen (TV Mini-Series)
Lillemor
 1977 Den allvarsamma leken
Hilma Randel
 1977 Den beslöjade damen (TV Movie)
 1976 Karlar är karlar om sanningen ska fram (TV Movie)
Margarita
 1974-1975 Från A till Ö (TV Series)
Hedvig Hök
- Ö (1975) ... Hedvig Hök
- Ä (1975) ... Hedvig Hök
- Å (1975) ... Hedvig Hök
- X Y Z (1975) ... Hedvig Hök
- V (1975) ... Hedvig Hök
 1974 Dunderklumpen!
Blomhåret (voice)
 1973 Teskedsgumman (TV Series)
Mrs. Pepperpot
 1971 Niklas och Figuren
Micke's Mother
 1971 The Apple War
Luft-Hanna Lindberg
 1969 Spader, Madame! (TV Movie)
Malla Tollman
 1968 Mannen som ikke kunne le
Hans svenske kjæreste
 1967 Tofflan
Lilly
 1966 Gula hund (TV Movie)
 1965 Att angöra en brygga
Mona
 1964 Äktenskapsbrottaren
Isabella Korpulin
 1964 Svenska bilder
Cikoria
 1962 En nolla för mycket
Lillan
 1959 Sängkammartjuven
Journalist
 1959 Brott i paradiset
Cigarette Girl
 1959 No Time to Kill
Helle
 1958 Kvinna i leopard
Anna Högman
 1958 Den store amatören
Lita (uncredited)
 1957 Gäst i eget hus
Guest (uncredited)
 1957 Räkna med bråk
Christina Grepeclou
 1957 Mamma tar semester
Young Lady in White Fur (uncredited)
 1956 Moln över Hellesta
Sonja Elbegaard
 1956 På heder och skoj
Office clerk (uncredited)
 1955 Flickan i regnet
Taje
 1954 Skrattbomben
Vera
 1954 I rök och dans
Wife in Martin's movie
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Swedish dubbing for Robin Hood (1973). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Birgitta Andersson Bye
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Matti Bye with Anders Bye and Hanna Zetterström with Carl Zetterström.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page