No photo available. Represent Bengt Andersson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 325,013 this week

Bengt Andersson (I) (1922–2007)

Bengt Andersson was born on October 18, 1922. He was an actor and writer, known for Julstrul med Staffan & Bengt (1984), Liv i luckan med julkalendern (1988) and Snowroller - Sällskapsresan II (1985). He died on December 12, 2007 in Västerbotten, Sweden. See full bio »

Born:

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bengt Andersson's work have you seen?

Known For

Skrivklådan
Skrivklådan Various Characters
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1988 Guld! (TV Mini-Series)
Santesson
- När vi alla församlade äro (1988) ... Santesson
- Den som gör en resa... (1988) ... Santesson
- Inte ens i Österled (1988) ... Santesson
- Bättre brödlös... (1988) ... Santesson
- Guld gör folk galna (1988) ... Santesson
 1986 Skrivklådan (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1985 Snowroller - Sällskapsresan II
Brännström
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1986 Skrivklådan (TV Series)
 1972 Sant och sånt (TV Series documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1982-1987 Sant och sånt (TV Series documentary)
Bengt
- Energi (1987) ... Bengt
- El-experiment (1982) ... Bengt
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He created a character on radio called 'John Skejk'. John Skejk made his broadcast from the fictive city of Halsbränna in Radio Västerbotten (1980-). John Skejk was a radio pirate with a wife that disliked his interest in radio. In his show John Skejk talked about things that had happened in Halsbränna with villagers other ... See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Benke

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page