No photo available. Represent Thomas Anderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 544,472 this week

Thomas Anderson (II) (1905–1996)

Thomas Anderson was born on November 29, 1905 in Pasadena, California, USA. He was an actor, known for Don't Play Us Cheap (1973), Shaft's Big Score! (1972) and Trick Baby (1972). He died on January 12, 1996 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Don't Play Us Cheap
(1973)
Shaft's Big Score!
(1972)
Trick Baby
Trick Baby Felix the Fixer
(1972)
The Learning Tree
The Learning Tree Pastor Broadnap
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1985 South Bronx Heroes
Tony's Grandfather
 1982 Benny's Place (TV Movie)
Isaac
 1973 Don't Play Us Cheap
Mr. Percy
 1972 Trick Baby
Felix the Fixer (as Tom Anderson)
 1972 Shaft's Big Score!
Preacher
 1969 The Learning Tree
Pastor Broadnap
 1963 East Side/West Side (TV Series)
- No Hiding Place (1963)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Charles Anderson | Tom Anderson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page