STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,761 this week

Trey Anastasio


Ernest Joseph "Trey" Anastasio III (born 30 September 1964) grew up in Princeton, New Jersey, playing drums. He worked with his mother, an editor for Sesame Street Magazine, developing stories and songs of fantasy and fun and meaning. (His father was an executive with the Princeton-based Educational Testing Service, who administered the SATs etc.)... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Trey Anastasio? Add or change photos

Interview: Magic Mike

The Magic Mike XXL guys give some relationship advice to a 74-year-old fan.

Watch Now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 173 people
created 04 Nov 2010
 
list image
a list of 7 people
created 22 Sep 2013
 
a list of 327 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 21 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trey Anastasio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2012 Bank Roll (writer: "Wading in the Velvet Sea")
 2010 127 Hours ("Sleeping Monkey")
 2010 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.88 (2010) ... (writer: "Kill Devil Falls")
 2008 Wetlands Preserved: The Story of an Activist Nightclub (Documentary) (writer: "You Enjoy Myself)
 2004 Scooby-Doo and the Loch Ness Monster (Video) (writer: "Back On The Train")
 2002 Comedian (Documentary) (writer: "Albert" - as Anastasio)
 2002 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Weekend at Burnsie's (2002) ... (writer: "Run like an Antelope")
 2000 Condo Painting (Documentary) (writer: "What's The Use?" - as ANASTASIO)
 1995 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bad Dog (1995) ... (writer: "Down With Disease")
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Shine" (CBS)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Phish

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters with wife Sue: Eliza and Isabella. See more »

Nickname:

Trey

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Was anyone at the 11/11 trey show? davey0110
Listen to Trey's songs from his new album, people! crazedmusicjunkie
PHANTASY TOUR mattmarcus
Discuss Trey Anastasio on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page