No photo available. Represent Kenji Anan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 930,498 this week

Kenji Anan

Kenji Anan was born on February 24, 1962 in Oita, Japan. He is an actor and director, known for Waga jinsei saiaku no toki (1993), Gokusen: The Movie (2009) and Akumu chan (2012). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenji Anan's work have you seen?

Known For

Gokusen: The Movie
Gokusen: The Movie Hiro Wakamatsu
(2009)
Akumu chan
Akumu chan Nakagomi Shinya
(2012)
Chanpon tabetaka
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (65 credits)
 2016 Unmei ni, nita koi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2016 Urutoraman Ôbu (TV Series)
Gensaburo Tomatsu
- Tokai no Hangyojin (2016) ... Gensaburo Tomatsu
 2016 Hanasakimura no Sangeki (TV Movie)
 2016 Rinshô Hanzai Gakusha Himura Hideo no Suiri (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 Ôoka Echizen (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #3.6 (2016)
 2016 Kasôken no onna (TV Series)
- Episode #15.8 (2016)
 2016 Janguru fîbâ (TV Movie)
 2015 Gyarakushî kaidou
Guard Leader Tochiyama
 2015 Risk No Kamisama (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
 2015 Chanpon tabetaka (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
 2015 Kamiya Genjirô Torimono Hikae (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #2.5 (2015)
 2014 Owakon TV (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
 2014 Gokuaku Gambo (TV Mini-Series)
Kaneichi Atsuo
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Kaneichi Atsuo
 2014 Mozaiku Japan (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 Akumu Chan the Movie
Shinya Nakagomi
 2014 Hanasaki Mai ga damatteinai (TV Series)
Kaneda
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Kaneda
 2014 Hitojichi no rôdokukai (TV Movie)
 2014 Chîmu bachisuta no eikô (TV Series)
- Episode #4.2 (2014)
 2013 Kuroneko, Tokidoki Hanaya (TV Mini-Series)
Ichitaro kuroda
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Ichitaro kuroda
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Ichitaro kuroda
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Ichitaro kuroda
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Ichitaro kuroda
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Ichitaro kuroda
 2013 Dandarin: rôdô kijun kantokukan (TV Mini-Series)
Yamagata
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Yamagata
 2013 Kiyosu kaigi
Cihimasu Takigawa
 2013 Doctors: Saikyô no meii (TV Series)
Isobe
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Isobe
 2013 Yosono Uta ~ Watashi no Uta (TV Movie)
 2013 Itsuka hi no ataru basho de (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2013)
- Episode #1.9 (2013)
- Episode #1.8 (2013)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
 2012 Akumu chan (TV Mini-Series)
Nakagomi Shinya
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Nakagomi Shinya
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Nakagomi Shinya
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Nakagomi Shinya
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Nakagomi Shinya
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Nakagomi Shinya
 2012 Yûsha Yoshihiko to Akuryô no Kagi (TV Mini-Series)
Village Chief
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Village Chief
 2012 Tokumei tantei (TV Mini-Series)
Yasunori hosaka
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Yasunori hosaka
 2012 Sougiya Matsuko no jikenbo (TV Movie)
 2008-2012 Omiyasan (TV Series)
- Episode #9.6 (2012)
- Episode #6.1 (2008)
 2012 Ataru (TV Series)
Miwa Atsuhiro
- Mission 4 (2012) ... Miwa Atsuhiro
 2012 Deka Kurokawa Suzuki (TV Series)
Kamiya
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Kamiya
 2012 Kuruma no futari: Tokyo Drive Stories (TV Series)
Ginjiro
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Ginjiro
 2012 13-sai no Harôwâku (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
 2011 Mitsu no aji (TV Series)
Morimoto Yosuke
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Morimoto Yosuke
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Morimoto Yosuke
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Morimoto Yosuke
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Morimoto Yosuke
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Morimoto Yosuke
 2011 Shitamachi Rocket (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2011)
- Episode #1.4 (2011)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
 2011 Buru dokutâ (TV Series)
Kamioka Yoshihiko
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Kamioka Yoshihiko
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Kamioka Yoshihiko
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Kamioka Yoshihiko
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Kamioka Yoshihiko
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Kamioka Yoshihiko
 2011 Misaki nanbâ wan!! (TV Series)
Yui's father
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Yui's father
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Yui's father
 2010 Shinzanmono (TV Series)
Police detective
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Police detective
 2009 Gokusen: The Movie
Hiro Wakamatsu
 2008 Usouso (TV Movie)
 2008 Kôdo burû (TV Series)
Makabe Kiyoshi
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Makabe Kiyoshi
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Makabe Kiyoshi
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Makabe Kiyoshi
 2008 Za majikku awâ
Nojima
 2007 Shabake (TV Movie)
 2007 Kuro-obi
 2004 Gosuto shauto
 2004 Shinsengumi! (TV Series)
Otogoro Miyagawa
- Kurofune ga kita (2004) ... Otogoro Miyagawa
 1999 Omizu no hanamichi (TV Series)
 1997 Hakusen nagashi 19 no haru (TV Movie)
Shinji's senior
 1997 Sore ga kotae da! (TV Series)
Kashio
 1995 Miseinen (TV Series)
Tanabe
- Yesterday Once More (1995) ... Tanabe
- Ai to kanashimi no Christmas (1995) ... Tanabe
- Kizu tsuita senshi tachi (1995) ... Tanabe
- Mayonaka no tôbôsha (1995) ... Tanabe
- Tomodachi no shi (1995) ... Tanabe
 1993 Waga jinsei saiaku no toki
Kitamura
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kenji Honda

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Kenji Anan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page