No photo available. Represent Tom Amundsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,332 this week

Tom Amundsen (1954–2006)

Tom Amundsen was born on June 21, 1954 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is known for his work on Shrek (2001), Shrek 2 (2004) and Madagascar (2005). He was married to Michele Amundsen. He died on January 21, 2006 in Northridge, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Amundsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shrek
Shrek Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Shrek 2
Shrek 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Madagascar
Madagascar Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Full House
Full House Producer
(1992-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 1998-1999 Two of a Kind (TV Series) (consulting producer - 20 episodes)
- Kevin Burke's Day Off (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- The Goodbye Girl (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- When a Man Leaves a Woman (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- The Odd Couples (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Welcome Matt (1999) ... (consulting producer)
 1996-1997 Sister, Sister (TV Series) (consulting producer - 22 episodes)
- Guardian Angel (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- Slime Party (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- Inherit the Twin (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- Double Dutch (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- My Guy (1997) ... (consulting producer)
  Full House (TV Series) (producer - 15 episodes, 1993 - 1994) (supervising producer - 13 episodes, 1995)
- Michelle Rides Again: Part 2 (1995) ... (supervising producer)
- Michelle Rides Again: Part 1 (1995) ... (supervising producer)
- All Stood Up (1995) ... (supervising producer)
- Leap of Faith (1995) ... (supervising producer)
- Up on the Roof (1995) ... (supervising producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tommy Amundsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page