No photo available. Represent Marianne Aminoff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,238 this week

Marianne Aminoff (1916–1984)

Marianne Aminoff was born on September 21, 1916 in Uddevalla, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Marianne Elisabet Aminoff. She was an actress, known for Autumn Sonata (1978), Fanny and Alexander (1982) and Face to Face (1976). She was married to Anders Karlén, Frank Sundström and Carl-Gustaf Kruuse af Verchou. She died on April 14, 1984 in Stockholm... See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marianne Aminoff.

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (38 credits)
 1982 Fanny and Alexander
Blenda Vergérus - Biskopsgården
 1978 Autumn Sonata
Charlotte's private secretary
 1977 Mackan
French teacher
 1977 Paradistorg
Christina
 1976 Långt borta och nära
Old Woman
 1976 Face to Face
Jenny's Mother
 1974 The Last Adventure
Jimmy's Mother
 1974 Vita Nejlikan
Assistant Jeweller
 1973 Bröllopet
Frida Frohm
 1958 Värmlänningarna
the Gracious wife
 1956 Het är min längtan
Mrs. Grönberg
 1956 Det är aldrig för sent
Birgit Karpell
 1955 Sista ringen
Maria Valberg
 1948 Each to His Own Way
Sonja Collin
 1947 The Balloon
Vanda Novak
 1947 Here We Are Coming
Anne-Marie Stålhammar
 1946 Bröder emellan
Ingeborg Brodd
 1945 I Roslagens famn
Carmencita
 1945 Botte i farten
Ingrid Borg
 1944 Vändkorset
Ulla le Fort
 1944 Live Dangerously
Marion
 1942 Ta hand om Ulla
Ulla Lundin
 1942 En sjöman i frack
Madeleine Haller
 1941 The Poor Millionaire
Gittan Svensson
 1941 Magistrarna på sommarlov
Anna-Lisa
 1940 Med dej i mina armar
Britt
 1940 One, But a Lion!
Linda Lejon
 1940 Her Melody
Gullan Karlsson
 1940 Juninatten
Nickan Dahlin
 1939 Mot nya tider
Eva
 1939 Frun tillhanda
Eva
 1939 Efterlyst
Linnéa
 1939 Herr husassistenten
Flower shop assistant
 1938 Styrman Karlssons flammor
Juanita (uncredited)
 1938 Blixt och dunder
Inga
Show Show Actress: TV (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Alfred de Musset's play 'On ne pas badine pas avec l'amour' at The Royal Dramatic Theatre, Stockholm, Sweden. See more »

Alternate Names:

Marianne Aminoff-Karlén
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Marianne Aminoff on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page