No photo available. Represent Lem Amero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 100,995 this week

Lem Amero (–1989)

Lem Amero was an editor and director, known for The Corporate Queen (1969), Lusting Hours (1967) and R.S.V.P. (1984). He died in 1989. See full bio »

Died:

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lem Amero's work have you seen?

Known For

The Corporate Queen
(1969)
Lusting Hours
Lusting Hours Editor
(1967)
R.S.V.P.
R.S.V.P. Editor
(1984)
Diary of a Swinger
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (15 credits)
 1985 A Passage thru Pamela (as Firth DeMule)
 1985 Eatin' Alive (as Firth De Mule)
 1984 R.S.V.P. (TV Movie)
 1983 Daddy's Little Girls (as Firth De Mule)
 1982 Peepholes
 1981 Wild Innocents (as Firth DeMule)
 1979 Killing Me Softly (as Robert West)
 1973 Checkmate
 1972 Dynamite
 1970 Bacchanale
 1967 Lusting Hours (as L. Firth)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

George De Lemos | Firth De Mule | Furth De Mule | First DeMule | Firth DeMule | Robert Firth DeMule | Robert Firth Demule | Fleur Du Malle | Francis Ellie | L. Firth | Gun Gun Sharper | Robert West
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of John Amero.

Message Boards

Discuss Lem Amero on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page