No photo available. Represent Humberto Amador? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 88,346 this week

Humberto Amador

Humberto Amador was born on January 15, 1970. He is a director and actor, known for Sickness (1996) and The Man Who Saw Frankenstein Cry (2010). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Humberto Amador? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Humberto Amador's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1996 Sickness
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Sickness
Drug dealer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1996 Sickness
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 1996 Sickness
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 The Man Who Saw Frankenstein Cry (Documentary) (provided Washington DC area footage)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2009 Naschy 101 (Video documentary short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Humberto Amador credits directors Mario Bava, David Cronenberg, Lucio Fulci, and Alfred Hitchcock as being his biggest influences.

Nickname:

Logan or Login

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Humberto Amador on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page