No photo available. Represent Ana Alvargonzález? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 188,500 this week

Ana Alvargonzález

Ana Alvargonzález was born on September 1, 1962 in Madrid, Spain as Ana María Alvargonzález Dalmau. She is known for her work on Game of Thrones (2011), La noche oscura (1989) and El Lute: Run for Your Life (1987). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana Alvargonzález's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones Art Department
(2015-2016)
La noche oscura
La noche oscura Art Department
(1989)
El Lute: Run for Your Life
(1987)
La caja 507
La caja 507 Art Director
(2002)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Art department: Movie (2 credits)
 1989 La noche oscura (assistant set decorator - as Ana Alvargonzalez)
 1987 El Lute: Run for Your Life (assistant set decorator - as Ana María Alvargonzález)
Show Show Art department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Art director: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Art director: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Costume department: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Costume department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Set decorator: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Set decorator: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ana Alvargonzales | Ana Alvargonzalez | Ana María Alvargonzález
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page